720 Siena Palm Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5120372 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 720 Siena Palm Drive 101
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 456
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3158 / -81.5547
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Thomas Belsky
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home the this Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Siena at Celebration. Recently renovated with new flooring, Light fixtures and freshly painted, this condo offers a spacious split floor plan with an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area. Each bedroom features a generous en suite bath and a walk in closet for ample storage. A large front patio extends your living space outdoorsperfect for relaxing or entertaining. 1 reserved parking spot directly in front of the condo is. The Siena Club house is just 1 block away and features a private pool for Siena Residents only, club house, play ground and fitness center. Dont miss this opportunity to live in Celebration and it's sought after lifestyles.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1281.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ingrid Gonzalez
  • Association Phone: 321-939-3206
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIENA AT CELEBRATION CONDOMINIUM B CB 7 PGS 47-49 OR 2695/2083 BLDG 23 UNIT 101
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-28-4992-0023-0101
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 308, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$249,000.00

3028 Parkway Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is considering all offers on this low maintenance lifestyle home!! Take advantage of the Seller's current assumable loan rate of 4.875% for qualified buyers! Take in the views, stop paying rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 93 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314820
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chanda McCollom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2778 Almaton Loop 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$249,000.00 ($230.34 / sqft )

2778 Almaton Loop 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CALENDAR BLOCKED AND READY TO SHOW. Make this your full time residence, vacation property or income stream with AIRbnb and VRBO! Great rental income! Discover this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331833
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Siena Palm Drive 305, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$249,000.00 ($314.39 / sqft )

700 Siena Palm Drive 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated condo featuring modern finishes and abundant natural light. This well maintained residence offers an open and functional layout with elegant dark wood flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390921
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariia Senkovskaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Coconut Palm Way 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$249,900.00 ($186.49 / sqft )

8105 Coconut Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this fully furnished, recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the gated resort community of Windsor Palms. This turnkey property features a refreshed kitchen with new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365867
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8713 Rockingham Terrace D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$250,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

8713 Rockingham Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is b eing sold as a short term rental or long term rental. Also owner can live in. A spectacular 2beds 2 bath fully furnished condo is near Disney and Restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107792
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Orlando Lajas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2788 Almaton Loop 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$254,000.00 ($211.67 / sqft )

2788 Almaton Loop 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CALENDAR BLOCKED AND READY TO SHOW. Make this your full time residence, vacation property or income stream with AIRbnb and VRBO! Experience spectacular Disney fireworks from your own private balcony a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357168
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 116, REUNION, FL 34747
$254,990.00 ($169.99 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 116 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

DEAL OF THE DECADE!! Imagine waking up where the world comes to play. ???? Your morning begins in a sun drenched, contemporary sanctuary at Spectrum+. As you brew your first espresso in a sleek, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397584
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Siena Palm Drive 755, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$259,000.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

755 Siena Palm Drive 755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the tree lined streets of Siena, this charming townhouse style abode is the perfect blend of style and convenience. And with an ATTACHED 1 CAR GARAGE, you'll enjoy easy parking and extra st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148310
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7675 Comrow Street 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,000.00 ($219.31 / sqft )

7675 Comrow Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort: This open palette, top floor, end unit condo offers exceptional privacy on all sides, with totally open sunset views not fa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391758
  2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Breymeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,900.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3111 Sun Lake Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! Discover your perfect retreat in beautiful Osceola County, Florida near to Disney World | Beautiful 3 Bedroom condo within Gated Community of SUN LAKE CONDO and fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129032
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice