7675 Comrow Street 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391758 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7675 Comrow Street 402
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1181
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3237 / -81.5941
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Ventura At Windsor Hills Condo
  • Building: Ventura At Windsor Hills Condo Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Mark Breymeier
  • 800-515-0321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a rare opportunity in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort: This open palette, top floor, end unit condo offers exceptional privacy on all sides, with totally open sunset views not facing another building. Located just three miles from Disney World main gate, this two bedroom, two bath residence in building 5, is just a short 2 minute walk to the community lagoon style pool, hot tub, dual water slides, and clubhouse following the shortcut sidewalk along the lake edge entry gate. This is a convenient location, yet provides a peaceful setting with no neighbors or noise from above plus the separation from the activity of the pool and clubhouse. Be sure to ask the listing agent for the virtual tour link to check out the home and its great location. A key advantage for buyers is the sellers proactive approach to maintenance. A full home inspection was completed prior to listing and is available to the buyer. This provides added peace of mind and positions the home for a smooth, worry free transition to its next owner. Step onto the screened lanai and take in uninterrupted vistas of the resort grounds. It is the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening drink / dinner relaxation, offering a true sense of openness and tranquility. Inside, the condo features a neutral aesthetic ready for your personal touch. The layout includes a fully equipped kitchen, a dining area with seating for six or more, and a comfortable living room designed for effortless vacation living or full time enjoyment. The home is thoughtfully outfitted with conveniences that travelers and owners appreciate, including a full size washer and dryer, ceiling fans, charging stations, and super high speed fiber optic Wi Fi ideal for remote work or streaming. The unit comfortably sleeps six with a king bed in the primary suite and queen and twin beds in the second bedroom or a roll away bed for additional separation privacy as desired. Additional highlights include durable and beautiful porcelain marble style tile throughout all common areas, The community also offers pickleball, tennis, volleyball, and basketball courts, all just steps from your home away from home at this unit location. Two oversized elevators provide easy access, and the electronic keyless entry system with remote access ensures a seamless arrival experience. The condo has a strong rental history with proven guest appeal and is move in ready with immediate occupancy available. Located in one of Central Floridas premier gated vacation communities, this condo offers a blend of convenience and investment potential suitable for personal use, a family getaway, or a high performance short term rental. Be sure to check out the video tour for an in depth look at the home and the short paths to the amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Dog Run, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1081.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Closets, Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erica Baldwin
  • Association Phone: 407-787-4255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE VENTURA AT WINDSOR HILLS CONDO PHASE 5 CB 7 PGS 40-41 OR 2687/415 UNIT 402
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-5445-0001-4020
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 209, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$234,500.00 ($137.94 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo in Caribe Cove Resort Fully Furnished! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2nd floor condo located in the sought after Caribe Cove Resort community. With ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336868
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Silver Palm Dr  104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$234,900.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

2310 Silver Palm Dr 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! The Royal Retreat at Windsor Palms: Your Ultimate Orlando Oasis! Prepare to be captivated by this exceptional, fully furnished, two bedroom, two ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442348
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$235,000.00 ($250.80 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 2025 well Maintain 2 bedroom , 2 baths condo on the first floor tile all around no carpet ,new granite counter tops, new dishwasher & garbage disposal, replace ac unit feb 2025, new internal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140879
  2. Provided by MARRERO'S HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Coconut Palm Way 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$238,000.00 ($187.70 / sqft )

8101 Coconut Palm Way 205 More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL *** Located in a guard gated resort community in Kissimmee, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience, lifestyle, and investment potential. Just minutes from Walt Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396286
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$239,000.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless resort style living in this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condominium located in the guard gated Heritage Crossing neighborhood of Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130745
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Oakwater Drive 2835, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$239,900.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

2835 Oakwater Drive 2835 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Disney dream location! **lowest price available** disney zip code 34747. Short term rental airbnb *very desirble under 3 miles to disney property. Everything needed to be an airbnb "guest favorite" ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140240
  2. Provided by TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 302 More Like This

Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished 3bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, ground floor, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with Community Pool and many other amenitiesfully upgradated within 5 year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146075
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8834 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

8834 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Super cute first floor corner unit condo located just minutes from Walt Disney World, I 4, and SR 429 in the welcoming community of Palm Villas. This spacious unit is currently configured as a 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366065
  2. Provided by REALTY 100
  3. Contact Janelle Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Siena Park Boulevard W # 103, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($303.03 / sqft )

1020 Siena Park Boulevard W # 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom apartment in the heart of Celebration, FL. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this residence offers a bright, open living space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400406
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Luis Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 Dunes Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,900.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

8809 Dunes Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expect to be impressed with this pristine maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Ideally located with just a short walking distance to clubhouse and amenities, with top floor minimizi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395201
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice