8713 Rockingham Terrace D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5107792 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8713 Rockingham Terrace D
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1157
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 681
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3442 / -81.6378
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Island Club Ph 2
  • Building: Villas At Island Club Ph 2
  • Provided by: RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  • Contact: Orlando Lajas
  • 407-970-3879
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This condo is b eing sold as a short term rental or long term rental. Also owner can live in. A spectacular 2beds 2 bath fully furnished condo is near Disney and Restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1157.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Extreme Management
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT ISLAND CLUB PH 2 CB 4 PG 32 UNIT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3953-0001-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 166
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3060 Pirates Retreat Court 501, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

3060 Pirates Retreat Court 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fully furnished top floor condo in the highly sought after Kissimmee area. Perfect as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment property,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403438
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jennifer Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Siena Palm Drive 205, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$227,000.00 ($286.62 / sqft )

700 Siena Palm Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 700 Siena Palm #205, a cozy one bedroom, one bath condo right in the heart of Celebration, Florida. If you know Celebration, you already know its all about charm, walkable streets, and that

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373217
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kline Royka Kline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$228,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

3032 Parkway Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming and furnished second floor residence in Blossom Park, featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and plenty of open living space. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342277
  2. Provided by MILLENIUM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Irina Carp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Butterfly Palm Way 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,000.00 ($180.60 / sqft )

2307 Butterfly Palm Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market. Buyer backed out at the last minute. Their loss is your gain. All new kitchen appliances. New quartz countertops in kitchen and bathrooms, new laminate flooring, fresh paint. Check out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356497
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kristine Charles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,500.00 ($216.10 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity just 8 minutes from Walt Disney World! This fully operational short term rental/Airbnb property is located in Secret Lake Resort, Community style community highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138764
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jennyfeer Barragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,900.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Kissimmee area. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or an investment property, this cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272109
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REAL
  3. Contact Jadel Patterson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,900.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9055 Treasure Trove Ln #105, a charming and effortlessly inviting first floor furnished condo residence tucked inside the sought after Caribe Cove community in Kissimmee. This thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404769
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 210, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$230,000.00 ($245.46 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location! This beautiful condo is nestled in the desirable Blossom Park Villas community. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan featuring tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133256
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Afanasiev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Butterfly Palm Way 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$230,000.00 ($225.05 / sqft )

2307 Butterfly Palm Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional vacation rental and ownership opportunity in the highly desirable guard gated Wyndham Palms resort community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished, condo nestled within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147939
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Coconut Palm Way 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$230,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

8105 Coconut Palm Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3BD/2BA condo in the resort style community of Windsor Palms, just minutes from Disney. Features include granite counters in kitchen and baths, tile flooring in living areas, fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393591
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Seebadan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice