5013 Foxwood Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5108231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5013 Foxwood Boulevard
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 672
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1122 / -81.9807
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Foxwood Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Sleepy Hill Elementary
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REAL
  • Contact: Deborah Matthews
  • 904-200-2660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Charming 2BR/2BA home in the sought after 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you own the land! This well maintained home offers major updates, including a 2 year old metal roof, 34 year old A/C, new hot water heater and dishwasher (March 2026), and updated GFI receptacles for added peace of mind. The spacious open concept living and dining area is perfect for entertaining, while the screened in porch and air conditioned utility room/workshop provide extra space for relaxing or hobbies. A rare find in the community, this property features two driveways with parking for up to four vehicles. Residents enjoy an active lifestyle with access to a lakeside clubhouse, heated pool and spa, pickleball and shuffleboard courts, fitness center, library, and a full calendar of social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and I 4. Move in ready and priced to sell schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sleepy Hill Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 816.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Foxwood Lake Estates/Melody
  • Association Phone: 863-859-6615
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: FOXWOOD LAKE ESTATES PHASE TWO PB 78 PGS 36 & 37 LOT 685 & INT IN COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-26-010011-006850
  • Views: 200
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1819 Sherwood Hill Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$151,000.00 ($96.30 / sqft )

1819 Sherwood Hill Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH!! VERY spacious, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home in this 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND! Over 1500 square feet of living space with an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937268
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Debra Cormier LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4969 Foxwood Lake Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$179,900.00 ($123.56 / sqft )

4969 Foxwood Lake Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 4969 Foxwood Lake Drive a well kept home in one of Lakelands most established 55+ communities. This property now features brand new floors and a brand new roof, adding peace of mind and fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937150
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4909 Foxwood Lake Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$159,000.00 ($144.02 / sqft )

4909 Foxwood Lake Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Don't miss this VERY WELL MAINTAINED, FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home in 55+ Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND!! Many updates on this home include: replaced the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936153
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Debra Cormier LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Foxwood Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

5026 Foxwood Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the vibrant 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates. This home features a spacious living room with built ins. The kitchen/dining room offers plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955800
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4969 Deerwood Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$168,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

4969 Deerwood Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ADOREABLE 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates, where you OWN THE LAND! No lot rent on this property! Whether you want a winter get away or a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938047
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Debra Cormier LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Fox Hill Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$189,900.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

1811 Fox Hill Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is your chance to live in the very active 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND!! This wonderful, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is neat as a pin, super clean, it comes FULLY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937666
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Debra Cormier LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Foxway Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$165,000.00 ($100.12 / sqft )

1679 Foxway Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in Foxwood Lake Estates. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Approximately 1,248 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 Rollinglen Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

4916 Rollinglen Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Take a look at this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located conveniently with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. A NEW metal roof was installed in 2025 and a new water heater w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1798 Fox Hill Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$164,900.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

1798 Fox Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in stunning 55+ community of Woodfox Lake Estate where you own the landno lot rent. This property offers a desirable split bedroom flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960510
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Liliana Guzman Caraballo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5027 Forest Crest Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$190,000.00 ($39.58 / sqft )

5027 Forest Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida oasis in the highly sought after Foxwood Lake Estates, a premier gated 55+ community in North Lakeland. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Palm Harbor manufactured h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506521
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marco Silva Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice