4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 316, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4178 Central Sarasota Parkway 316
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1209
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2237 / -82.4845
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Bella Villino Vi
  • Building: Bella Villino Vi
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Silvia Chiaro
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience resort style living in this desirable ground floor condo in Bella Villino. This move in ready residence features 2 split master suites for privacy, each with walk in closets and beautifully renovated bathrooms. Enjoy brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughoutno carpetplus newer stainless steel range, microwave, and dishwasher. The open floor plan offers a spacious living area, breakfast bar, and separate dining space, perfect for entertaining. Relax on the private covered lanai with peaceful water and nature views. Large laundry room with newer washer/dryer and extra storage. Hurricane impact windows installed in 2019. Bella Villino is a gated Mediterranean style community with resort amenities including heated pool/spa, fitness center, tennis, indoor basketball/racquet court, business center, billiards room, picnic/grill areas, and more. Ideally located near shopping, dining, golf, marinas, theaters, parks, and just minutes to Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, and Legacy Trail.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1089.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Other, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 755.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bella Villino / Kimberly Bau
  • Association Phone: 941.451.8520
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 316, BLDG B, BELLA VILLINO VI
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0132013523
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 316
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($205.96 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION + MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into effortless living with this stylish GROUND LEVEL condo in the coveted, gated community of Bella Villinowhere I live here feels like brag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667079
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$222,999.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 949 Sqft Condo in Bella Villino II Newly Renovated & Move In Ready! Located just minutes from Siesta Key, one of the top rated beaches in the U.S., this beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516573
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Irina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9610 Club South  4203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$255,000.00 ($173.59 / sqft )

9610 Club South 4203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers a practical, TURN KEY furnished setup with a comfortable living and dining area, granite kitchen counters, in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672870
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Leicht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Northridge Road 110, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,900.00 ($172.19 / sqft )

5180 Northridge Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jackpot! Enjoy effortless living in this FIRST floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a rare private garage and reserved covered parking. With no elevators in the building, first floor placement is a true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689937
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Hegarty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Breezeway Boulevard 321, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$275,000.00 ($228.03 / sqft )

4240 Breezeway Boulevard 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pinestone at Palmer Ranch, one of Sarasotas most desirable gated communities offering true resort style living in the heart of Palmer Ranch. This beautifully updated unit delivers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690627
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to live on Palmer Ranch in the beautiful community of Plaza de Flores. The Mediterranean courtyard welcomes you into the first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672755
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,000.00 ($236.69 / sqft )

5168 Northridge Road 102 More Like This

Welcome to Serenade at Palmer Ranch, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This beautifully renovated, turnkey furnished one bedroom, one bath condominium offers a seamless blend of mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691654
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$242,000.00 ($187.74 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! HUGE PRICE DECREASE !!! Look no further than this Palmer Ranch Beautifully furnished, completely Turnkey condo! Whether you are looking for your own winter getaway, an investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670927
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Leanne McVicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Northridge Road 106, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,999.00 ($165.40 / sqft )

5168 Northridge Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor condo offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms with a functional split bedroom layout and comfortable living spaces throughout. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678383
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4655 Tower Hill Lane 2422, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,900.00 ($186.55 / sqft )

4655 Tower Hill Lane 2422 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are seeking a country club lifestyle but are not an avid golfer, this Arbor Greens condo at Stoneybrook Golf And Country Club is the perfect opportunity for you. A social membership is included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681979
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Offer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice