4708 Trento Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4708 Trento Place
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $834,900
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2970
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4554 / -82.3804
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Tyler Hahne
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An exceptional blend of timeless architecture, designer sophistication, and elevated resort style living, this highly upgraded Farnese model in Esplanade at Azario is a truly rare offering within one of Lakewood Ranchs most prestigious gated golf communities. Showcasing an extraordinary level of craftsmanship and carefully curated luxury finishes throughout, this residence delivers the perfect balance of elegance, comfort, and effortless indoor outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a striking impression with its rich stone faade, tile roof, manicured landscaping, and beautifully designed private courtyard entry, a RARE architectural feature of the coveted Farnese floor plan. One of the few homes in the community permitted to feature a fully fenced backyard, the property offers an added sense of privacy and exclusivity rarely found in Azario. Inside, the thoughtfully designed open concept layout is enhanced by soaring tray ceilings with crown molding, wide plank luxury flooring, upgraded 8 foot doors, and an impressive custom accent wall that creates a dramatic focal point within the main living area. Expansive pocketing glass sliders flood the home with natural light and seamlessly connect the interior spaces to the oversized screened lanai, creating the ideal setting for refined entertaining and relaxed Florida living. The gourmet kitchen is both stunning and functional, featuring an oversized quartz island, premium soft close cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, custom designer backsplash, upgraded stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, walk in pantry, and elegant pendant lighting that elevates the entire space. Adjacent dining areas are accented by custom lighting and sophisticated finishes, creating an atmosphere reminiscent of a luxury coastal retreat. The outdoor living experience rivals that of a private resort, complete with storm blinds on the lanai, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and tranquil seating areas overlooking lush tropical landscaping and the fenced backyard oasis. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, the seamless flow between indoor and outdoor spaces creates an unparalleled lifestyle experience. The owners suite serves as a luxurious private sanctuary with spa inspired finishes and a calming, designer aesthetic. Additional upgrades throughout the residence include a beautifully built out laundry room, epoxy coated two car garage, retractable bug screens on both the front entry and French doors, upgraded lighting and fixtures, and meticulously maintained designer details at every turn. Located within the award winning Esplanade at Azario, residents enjoy access to an unmatched collection of world class amenities including a championship golf course, resort style pool and cabanas, Bahama Bar, upscale dining venues, fitness center, wellness spa, tennis, pickleball, bocce courts, scenic walking trails, dog park, and a vibrant year round social calendar curated by a full time lifestyle director. This is more than just a home, it is a rare opportunity to own a meticulously upgraded luxury residence in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after resort communities, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed to deliver an elevated standard of living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Farnese
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2087.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1406.77
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Troon Management/ Doug Walkowiak
  • Association Phone: (941)253-2910
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2054, AZARIO ESPLANADE PH II SUBPH A, B & P PI #5760.1870/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 576018709
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Benjamin Herten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16333 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$819,950.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

16333 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Your last chance to own a Never Lived in Builder Model Home in Lorraine Lakes. This Monte Carlo Floor Plan is a 5 Bedroom, Bonus Room, Loft, 3 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home that is decorated, furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672970
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Brower Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($237.81 / sqft )

8105 Brower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this breathtaking custom home in the highly sought after Maple Grove Estatesan exceptional property designed for todays upscale lifestyle. Situated on a spectacular, fully fenced 1 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494249
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Cassio Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($279.64 / sqft )

4735 Cassio Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living leads at Esplanade at Azario, Lakewood Ranch. Wake up to an amenity rich menu that feels like vacation every day: the spectacular infinity pool with cabanas, a stand alone Culinary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664825
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16750 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$810,000.00 ($245.90 / sqft )

16750 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside 16750 Savory Mist Circle and discover a home designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Nestled on a premium homesite in the highly desired Sweetwater community locate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664013
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court Reduced More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice