6533 Bowline Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6533 Bowline Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2249
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2617 / -82.5025
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Gulf Gate
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Rachel Miller
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat in the heart of Gulf Gate, where classic character meets an unbeatable Sarasota location! From the moment you arrive, the unique courtyard style entryway creates a private and welcoming atmosphere that immediately feels like home. This residence is filled with architectural personality, featuring a stunning tray ceiling in the kitchen and beautiful wood accents on the ceilings in the living and dining areas, adding warmth and texture to the heart of the home. While the interior offers a clean slate for your personal modern touches, the layout provides an exceptional foundation for your vision. Step through the sliding doors to discover your private outdoor oasis, featuring a fully screened in pool and integrated spa. This expansive lanai area is perfect for year round relaxation or quiet afternoons enjoying the Florida breeze in complete privacy. The location of this property simply cannot be beat. Situated in an established neighborhood known for its convenience and community feel, you are just moments from Gulf Gate Elementary School and the Gulf Gate Library. Residents here love being a few minutes away from the vibrant Gulf Gate Village, which is famous for its eclectic mix of boutique shops, international delis, and locally owned restaurants. Even better, the world renowned sugar white sands and crystal clear waters of Siesta Key Beach are merely minutes away. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a seasonal getaway, this home represents an incredible opportunity to plant roots in one of Sarasota's most beloved and convenient communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1436.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 20 BLK 36 GULF GATE REPLAT OF UNIT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0102020019
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5929 Murdock Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$449,977.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

5929 Murdock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. From the moment you arrive, you will immediately notice the combination of an oversized driveway, garage, and covered carport. With room for multiple ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687404
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Diorides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4147 Augustine Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$475,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

4147 Augustine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD OR HOA!!! This home has had a MAJOR OVERHAUL!!! Purchasing this home should give you great peace of mind. New ROOF and New AC, both with full, transferable warranty, NEW vinyl fence, NEW luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433902
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Janelle Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Oak Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$475,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

2144 Oak Terrace More Like This

Single story home in move in ready condition with an abundance of natural light throughout. The bedrooms are generously sized, and bathrooms are well maintained. The home also offers an oversized gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525020
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Maiden Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$549,500.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

3246 Maiden Lane More Like This

**this is the one! ** prime sarasota location just minutes to siesta key beach, downtown sarasota, and more! This property offers strong potential as a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688107
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Anchor Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$529,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

6727 Anchor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Mid century charmer in incredible gulf gate location with incredible updates!.... Walk to all the great dining and shops of gulf gate village.... Just moments away from this nicely updated 2 bed/2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692216
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mike Martino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6014 Border Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$525,000.00 ($185.38 / sqft )

6014 Border Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this West of the trail home in coveted Pine Shores Estates offering larger, more private lots. This established neighborhood is just north of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692425
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$587,000.00 ($250.43 / sqft )

2486 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement! A newly imagined gulf gate estates gem renovated and move in ready! Updated to modern specifications this bright & fresh home features an inviting floor plan that offers a seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina LaRouche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7464 Cass Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$480,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

7464 Cass Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a one car garage, perfectly located just about 10 minute drive to Siesta Key, world renowned for its powdery white quartz sand, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692133
  2. Provided by MACHADO PROPERTY PROS
  3. Contact Ana Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2271 Pine View Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$474,900.00 ($174.15 / sqft )

2271 Pine View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Sarasota retreat! Nestled in the beloved Gulf Gate Pines neighborhood, this lovingly maintained three bedroom, two bath home provides a rare combination of space, comfort, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649803
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Christine Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Bispham Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$550,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

2431 Bispham Road More Like This

LOOKING FOR EXCEPTIONAL VAULE? THIS IS IT!!!!! This beautifully renovated home has been completely updated inside and out. Featuring brand new tile flooring throughout, hurricane impact windows, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687726
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jodi Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice