140 Circlewood Drive C1-4, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Circlewood Drive C1-4
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1618
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0368 / -82.3941
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Circle Woods Of Venice 1
  • Building: Circle Woods Of Venice 1
  • Provided by: PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  • Contact: Pamela Williams, PLLC
  • 941-526-3113
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover relaxed, maintenance free Florida living in the welcoming Circle Woods all ages community of Venice. This move in ready, freshly painted, NO CARPET condo features durable vinyl floors throughout, an updated kitchen with quartz countertops and new appliances, convenient interior laundry, window blinds, hurricane shutters, and a screened Florida room with sliding glass doorsperfect for morning coffee or sunset breezes. A NEW ROOF adds peace of mind for years to come. Circle Woods is a maintenance free community ideal for snowbirds and full time residents, located just minutes from Manasota Key and Venice beaches, shopping, dining, and the Atlanta Braves spring training facility. The monthly condo fee includes lawn care, access to two heated community pools, a spa, sauna, fitness room, clubhouse, library, game room and more. Social life here is vibrant with Pub Nights featuring live music and food trucks, game nights, fitness groups and moreoffering a true vacation style lifestyle with the convenience of maintenance free homeownership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Circle Woods
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT C1-4 CIRCLE WOODS OF VENICE SEC 1 OR 2308/1782 HX-85
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0461141046
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: C1-4
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 429 Cerromar Lane 352, VENICE, FL 34293
$222,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

429 Cerromar Lane 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement stunning, remodeled condo with golf & water views in the plantation golf & country club maintenance free! Worry free! Your asso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138092
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Cerromar Lane 478, VENICE, FL 34293
$225,000.00 ($175.64 / sqft )

436 Cerromar Lane 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Florida living. This meticulously updated condo is perfectly located close to it all. Beaches are just minutes away as well as Wellen Park and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Facility.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525909
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Huxstep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
$227,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142103
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 534, VENICE, FL 34293
$229,000.00 ($189.88 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 534 More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom corner condo located in Farmington Vistas at The Plantation Golf n Country Clun now available. This home has absolutely beautiful lake and golf course views with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143404
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Lake Place 1770d, VENICE, FL 34293
$229,000.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

1770 Lake Place 1770d Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this impeccably maintained and thoughtfully updated top floor end unit condominium, situated just minutes from Historic Venice Island and Venice Beach. This residence boasts significant upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672173
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Jason R. White, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Addington Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$232,000.00 ($171.85 / sqft )

900 Addington Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Appealing two bedroom, two bath, one car garage, second floor condo, in desirable Plantation Golf & Country Club. Your condo is located in the small, gated enclave, of West Lake Gardens of St. Andrews

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144202
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Montrose Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$234,900.00 ($179.31 / sqft )

811 Montrose Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a peaceful, serene setting in this beautifully maintained and turnkey furnished first floor condo located in Gardens 3 of St. Andrews at The Plantation. Offering nearly 1,300 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143916
  2. Provided by THE RITTER GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Ritter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Addington Court 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$235,000.00 ($161.18 / sqft )

902 Addington Court 103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the gated Gardens of St. Andrews at the highly sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this beautifully situated ground floor condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143820
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 541, VENICE, FL 34293
$235,000.00 ($194.86 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 541 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Resort Style Living, Top Floor Condo, Convenient Elevator Access** Beautifully updated and move in ready, this top floor condo in Plantation Golf & Country Club offers sweeping golf course views an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675839
  2. Provided by BAY BREEZE INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karin Heitmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Wexford Boulevard 918, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,500.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

918 Wexford Boulevard 918 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and turnkey furnished, this desirable ground floor Ninth Fairway residence welcomes you with sweeping golf and water views and a sunny southern exposure that fills the home with natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143686
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice