8544 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690678 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8544 Canyon Creek Trail
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2284
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5902 / -82.4384
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Morgans Glen Twnhms Ph Iiia I
  • Provided by: REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  • Contact: Brian ODonnell
  • 941-779-4509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the lifestyle everyone is talking about in North River Ranch with this beautifully positioned end unit townhome, available as an annual unfurnished rental. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a two level layout, and an attached garage, this home stands out with its extra privacy and natural light. The first floor welcomes you with an open concept design where the kitchen, dinette, and living room flow seamlessly togetherperfect for entertainingwhile capturing outstanding views and leading to a screened lanai complete with a storage closet. Upstairs, the thoughtfully designed split floor plan creates a true retreat, with the primary suite and en suite bath tucked away at the back, while two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a laundry room are conveniently located at the front. What truly sets this home apart is the unmatched North River Ranch lifestyle. Enjoy access to THREE incredible amenity centers, including the resort style Camp Creek featuring a sparkling pool, double loop water slides, cabanas, and expansive lounging areas. Stay active with pickleball courts, a bike pump park, and the Great Lawn, or relax and socialize at the clubhouse with its lounge, grab and go caf, business center, and private workspaces. Just steps away, the Outpost Activity Center hosts events, games, and community gatherings, while additional amenities include a fitness center, outdoor fitness stations, scenic trails, playgrounds, a soccer field, bike share stations, and community fire pitsall curated by a full time lifestyle director. With future plans for 11 miles of trails and additional resort style amenities, this is more than a homeits a vibrant, connected way of living. Pets considered on a case by case basis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1822.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 403620309
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7934 Wheat Stack Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

7934 Wheat Stack Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home located in the desirable Rye Crossing community in Parrish. This home features a spacious open concept layout, perfect for modern living, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690919
  2. Provided by PARADISUS REALTY GROUP CO
  3. Contact Daniela Eljach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9224 Bonita Mar Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,290.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

9224 Bonita Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built gem in the Seaire community. End unit, with extra windows and light. Metroplaces Lagoon with year round resident only entertainment, are set to open later this year! Screened Patio, Overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472741
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10468 Wet Marsh Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

10468 Wet Marsh Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new, pet friendly (YARD WILL BE FENCED) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in the highly sought after Sawgrass Lakes community in Parrish. Home is just a short walk to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687888
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Nancy Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Orchardgrass Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,445.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1314 Orchardgrass Circle More Like This

Lovely single family home in a wonderful neighborhood AVAILABLE NOW! Newer construction, with four bedrooms, two baths and a huge backyard are just a few of the features. Boasting a bright, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685042
  2. Provided by BOUDRIE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rebekah Boudrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11230 82nd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,495.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11230 82nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

FENCED BACKYARD!!!! PET FRIENDLY. Beautiful single family home located in the highly sought after, GATED community of Copperstone. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den/offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688351
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Feather River Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7009 Feather River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room and 2 car garage located in the desirable Salt Meadows community of Parrish. This well maintained home offers 1,695 square feet of living space with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Kyle McCreight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11434 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($0.48 / sqft )

11434 Gallatin Trail New Construction More Like This

Annual Rental! Unfurnished! Pet Friendly! Beautifully finished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,637 sq ft of bright, open living space in the highly sought after North River Ranch community. This cle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689948
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11639 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

11639 Old Florida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom home available for rent or possible rent to own in the highly desirable gated community of Forest Creek in Parrish. Located in one of the areas fastest growing neighborhoods, this w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691915
  2. Provided by BRISTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12573 Oak Hill Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

12573 Oak Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, newer villa located in the highly sought after Crosswinds Pointe community in Parrish. The home features an open concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692789
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10749 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,549.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10749 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 10749 Hidden Banks Glen in Parrish, FL a pet friendly and spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,447 square feet of comfortable living in one of the areas most desirable and fast growing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488556
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rotosha Cormier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice