10749 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488556 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10749 Hidden Banks Glen
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,549
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2447
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6284 / -82.4564
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rotosha Cormier
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover 10749 Hidden Banks Glen in Parrish, FL a pet friendly and spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,447 square feet of comfortable living in one of the areas most desirable and fast growing communities. Inside, youll find an inviting layout perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Smart home features like keyless entry and automatic thermostat control make life easier, while the well maintained finishes create a space youll love to call home. The neighborhood is surrounded by the best of Parrish living from top rated schools and community parks to shopping, dining, and easy access to I 75. Whether youre heading to Bradentons beaches, Sarasotas cultural attractions, or Tampa and St. Pete for work or play, youre connected to it all. As a Tricon Residential home, youll enjoy more than just a place to live youll experience a rental lifestyle designed with residents in mind. Through Tricon Vantage, youll have access to exclusive benefits including the Resident Bill of Rights, free positive credit reporting, and even up to $5,000 in down payment assistance after five years of residency.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2447.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Smart Home
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 589101909
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10468 Wet Marsh Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

10468 Wet Marsh Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new, pet friendly (YARD WILL BE FENCED) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in the highly sought after Sawgrass Lakes community in Parrish. Home is just a short walk to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687888
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Nancy Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8544 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,400.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8544 Canyon Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle everyone is talking about in North River Ranch with this beautifully positioned end unit townhome, available as an annual unfurnished rental. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690678
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Orchardgrass Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,445.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1314 Orchardgrass Circle More Like This

Lovely single family home in a wonderful neighborhood AVAILABLE NOW! Newer construction, with four bedrooms, two baths and a huge backyard are just a few of the features. Boasting a bright, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685042
  2. Provided by BOUDRIE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rebekah Boudrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11230 82nd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,495.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11230 82nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

FENCED BACKYARD!!!! PET FRIENDLY. Beautiful single family home located in the highly sought after, GATED community of Copperstone. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den/offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688351
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Feather River Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7009 Feather River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room and 2 car garage located in the desirable Salt Meadows community of Parrish. This well maintained home offers 1,695 square feet of living space with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Kyle McCreight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11434 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($0.48 / sqft )

11434 Gallatin Trail New Construction More Like This

Annual Rental! Unfurnished! Pet Friendly! Beautifully finished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,637 sq ft of bright, open living space in the highly sought after North River Ranch community. This cle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689948
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11639 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

11639 Old Florida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom home available for rent or possible rent to own in the highly desirable gated community of Forest Creek in Parrish. Located in one of the areas fastest growing neighborhoods, this w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691915
  2. Provided by BRISTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12573 Oak Hill Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

12573 Oak Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, newer villa located in the highly sought after Crosswinds Pointe community in Parrish. The home features an open concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692789
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10005 Patterson Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10005 Patterson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of modern Florida living in this 2024 built, single level residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465699
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Jessie Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13031 Bluff Oak Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,649.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

13031 Bluff Oak Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental located in the community of Broadleaf in Parrish Florida offering 5 bedrooms,3 bathrooms and an upstairs loft. Inside, the open concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the exp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692522
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice