1124 Waterline Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1124 Waterline Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,325,000
  • Price sqft: $411
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3221
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3583 / -82.3916
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Lakehouse Covewaterside Ph 5
  • Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  • Contact: Chris Corsiglia
  • 941-375-2456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into luxury,comfort,and true TURN KEY living in this professionally decorated,FULLY FURNISHED masterpiece located in the highly sought after Lakehouse Cove at Waterside.Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully upgraded to deliver an effortless,elevated lifestyle from the moment you arrive.The heart of the home is the open concept living area,where a custom electric fireplace framed by floor to ceiling tile,rich wood cabinetry,and beautifully integrated shelving creates a striking modern focal point.A designer beverage station with a sink,water filtration system,and ice maker adds both convenience and sophistication,making entertaining feel seamless.All three bedrooms feature custom closet systems,and the well appointed laundry room includes built in cabinetry for exceptional organization and storage.In addition to the three beautifully appointed bedrooms,this home includes a versatile fourth bonus room perfect as a home office,guest room,fitness space,hobby room,or additional lounge area.This flexible adapts effortlessly to you lifestyle needs.But the true showstopper is the expansive outdoor oasis.A space designed to capture the essence of Florida living.The fully customized outdoor kitchen boast a built in grill,searing station,sink,and dual beverage coolers,making it perfect for hosting unforgettable gatherings.The heated saltwater pool with dual waterfalls sets a serene,resort style tone,while the panoramic screen enclosure frames breathtaking lake views that feel both private and picturesque.What truly sets this outdoor space apart is the addition of motorized kevlar hurricane rated screens.With the touch of a button the entire lanai becomes protected during storm season,keeping your outdoor furniture safe and allowing you to preserve this beautiful living space year round.Its peace of mind without sacrificing beauty or functionality.A custom outdoor entertainment center completes the lanai,creating a space that feels like a extension of the home inviting,stylish,and ready for relaxation.Life in Lakehouse Cove offers a vacation inspired lifestyle with stunning amenities,a gorgeous community pool,and thoughtfully designed gathering spaces nestled among tranquil waterways and lush natural surroundings.Located within Lakewood Ranch the #1 selling multi generational community in the US for the past eight years this is a place where luxury,convenience,and community come together effortlessly.Come experience why so many chose to call Lakehouse Cove home.This one is truly move in ready and unforgettable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2257.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melissa Cramer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 407, LAKEHOUSE COVE AT WATERSIDE PHASES 5 & 6, PB 56 PG 230-249
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0198130407
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1436 Lions Paw Path, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,414,900.00 ($332.21 / sqft )

1436 Lions Paw Path New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This sought after Outrigger plan in Shellstone defines an open concept with and incredible under roof outside entertaining area. This home is new construction and is es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4259 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670754
  2. Provided by HOMES BY TOWNE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lee Trompke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Sigsbee Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,550,000.00 ($347.30 / sqft )

712 Sigsbee Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront elegance in shoreview at lakewood ranch in this 4 bedroom 3. 5 bath pool home! Highly coveted lot with lake and preserve views!!! This stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680600
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jay Travis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12809 Sheringham Way, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,199,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

12809 Sheringham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA FL: Private Oak Ford Magical Retreat on 2 Acres with Expansive Lake Views, Pool with Waterfall, Outdoor Kitchen, attached Guest House or 2nd primary bedroom suite, and brand new major upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4081 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681466
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sharon Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Corfu Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,325,000.00 ($268.16 / sqft )

1504 Corfu Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the stunning 1504 Corfu Place. This never lived in and perfectly tucked away home is on a cul de sac street and positioned on a larger, premi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4941 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679984
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeanne Egan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Seascape Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,545,000.00 ($388.00 / sqft )

801 Seascape Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living awaits in Shoreview at Waterside, one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after communities. This Stonewater model by Pulte offers nearly 4,000 square feet of refined living space w/ 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486565
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Dick Wilson Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,349,000.00 ($307.50 / sqft )

2660 Dick Wilson Drive More Like This

Laurel Oak Estates, beautifully on a private .91 acre lot with mature landscaping, this spacious four bedroom home with office/den offers 3,166 square feet of comfortable living. Thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4387 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690365
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8420 Webber Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,399,000.00 ($297.53 / sqft )

8420 Webber Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Panoramic Lake View and Sunset Skies Luxury Living Redefined Experience the pinnacle of Sarasota luxury living in this exceptional lakefront pool home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4702 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687127
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Maria Atkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4677 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,300,000.00 ($347.04 / sqft )

4677 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Cardel Homes Martin model in Worthington, where thoughtful design meets everyday luxury without the added cost of a CDD. Built in 2022, this beautifully crafted residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684179
  2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Darren Dowling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Beechlake Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,375,000.00 ($313.93 / sqft )

8532 Beechlake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2024 built luxury home with waterfront views, situated on a prime cul de sac lot, featuring the highly desirable Savannah floor plan with 12 ft ceilings and an open concept design. This thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505970
  2. Provided by GETMOREOFFERS
  3. Contact Keith Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2644 Waterfront Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,539,000.00 ($326.89 / sqft )

2644 Waterfront Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Private preserve home site with an inviting private pool and spa. 16 foot impact multi slide stacking great room door for seamless indoor outdoor living. Primary bath with alternat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4708 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691429
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Kosobucki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice