1436 Lions Paw Path, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1436 Lions Paw Path
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $1,414,900
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4259
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3666 / -82.3824
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Shellstone At Waterside Phases
  • Elementary School: Tuttle Elementary
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: HOMES BY TOWNE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Lee Trompke
  • 941-907-9799
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. This sought after Outrigger plan in Shellstone defines an open concept with and incredible under roof outside entertaining area. This home is new construction and is estimated to be complete September of 2026. The home features custom cabinets, upgraded quartz countertops throughout and upgraded large plank tile throughout the home. This floorplan is usually available to see in Shellstone, so you can get a feel for the layout while it is being built. You will not be disappointed in the upgrades and the overall quality of a Homes by Towne build.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2891.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 382.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Samatha Radcliff
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lott 182, Shellstone at Waterside Phases 1A & 1C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0199050182
  • Views: 114
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2513 Waterfront Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,649,000.00 ($272.92 / sqft )

2513 Waterfront Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated completion February 2026. This beautiful home with pool, spa, and serene preserve views was perfectly crafted to fit your lifestyle. A soaring two story foyer showcases t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669760
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brenee Solari, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Sigsbee Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,550,000.00 ($347.30 / sqft )

712 Sigsbee Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront elegance in shoreview at lakewood ranch in this 4 bedroom 3. 5 bath pool home! Highly coveted lot with lake and preserve views!!! This stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680600
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jay Travis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Corfu Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,325,000.00 ($268.16 / sqft )

1504 Corfu Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the stunning 1504 Corfu Place. This never lived in and perfectly tucked away home is on a cul de sac street and positioned on a larger, premi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4941 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679984
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeanne Egan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Dick Wilson Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,349,000.00 ($307.50 / sqft )

2660 Dick Wilson Drive More Like This

Laurel Oak Estates, beautifully on a private .91 acre lot with mature landscaping, this spacious four bedroom home with office/den offers 3,166 square feet of comfortable living. Thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4387 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690365
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8420 Webber Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,399,000.00 ($297.53 / sqft )

8420 Webber Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Panoramic Lake View and Sunset Skies Luxury Living Redefined Experience the pinnacle of Sarasota luxury living in this exceptional lakefront pool home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4702 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687127
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Maria Atkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Beechlake Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,375,000.00 ($313.93 / sqft )

8532 Beechlake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2024 built luxury home with waterfront views, situated on a prime cul de sac lot, featuring the highly desirable Savannah floor plan with 12 ft ceilings and an open concept design. This thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505970
  2. Provided by GETMOREOFFERS
  3. Contact Keith Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8145 Grande Shores Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,599,900.00 ($329.88 / sqft )

8145 Grande Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Striking coastal elegance and exceptional upgrades define this beautifully designed tideland model, set on a private preserve homesite in the highly sought after lakehouse cove at waterside. With 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Vanessa Fauquier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2644 Waterfront Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,539,000.00 ($326.89 / sqft )

2644 Waterfront Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Private preserve home site with an inviting private pool and spa. 16 foot impact multi slide stacking great room door for seamless indoor outdoor living. Primary bath with alternat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4708 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691429
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Kosobucki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8969 Bernini Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,349,000.00 ($276.32 / sqft )

8969 Bernini Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this gorgeous newer Kolter Chagall home located in the highly desirable community of Artistry of Sarasota. Offering 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688095
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Andrew Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3554 Recurve Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,675,000.00 ($319.96 / sqft )

3554 Recurve Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional estate tucked away in the peaceful Hampton Lakes community of Sarasota is waiting for its new owner! Situated on a breathtaking 3 acre homesite with a beautiful pond setting, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5235 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice