464 Briarwood Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692504 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 464 Briarwood Road
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,525
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 783
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0682 / -82.4093
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  • Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  • Contact: Colbey Amspaugh
  • 941-545-2791
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully renovated and spacious duplex, ideally situated just minutes from Florida's stunning Gulf beaches, popular dining spots, shopping, and everyday essentials. Fresh paint and neutral tones throughout create a bright, modern atmosphere, while durable vinyl flooring add both style and comfort. The updated kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing stainless steel appliances, rich hardwood cabinetry, upgraded lighting, and plenty of storageperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers two generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an additional half bath for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy the oversized screened lanai, an ideal space to relax, dine, or entertain year round. A private storage closet provides extra room to keep everything organized and out of sight. Pets are welcome with additional pet rent, no dangerous breeds. With its unbeatable location just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and world famous beaches, this home truly puts you in the heart of it all. Don't miss your opportunity to make this beautifully updated duplex your next homeschedule your private showing with MRA Property Management today! We conduct a full background screening including credit, income verification, landlord references, and eviction history. While we review the entire applicant profile, a minimum credit score of 600 is generally required. For more information or to apply, please call!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 783.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0436060019
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1731 Bonitas Circle 1720-c, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1731 Bonitas Circle 1720-c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located at 1731 Bonitas Circle in the peaceful 55+ community of Villa Nova in Venice, Florida. This well maintained unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654883
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Briarwood Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,525.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

518 Briarwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully renovated and spacious duplexideally located just minutes from Florida's stunning beaches, top rated dining, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689114
  2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Glen Oak Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,650.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

264 Glen Oak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this corner lot, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Venice Gardens. Located just off of U.S. 41/S Tamiami Trail, minutes away from local shops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141663
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Cadbury Circle 528, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3730 Cadbury Circle 528 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Woodmere at Jacaranda, located in the desirable Whittier Manor building. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, guest space, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.18 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143946
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Charlyn Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 River Road R43, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,650.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1300 River Road R43 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Ramblers Rest Resort 1 bed 1 bath home" Discover a hidden gem at 1300 North River Road, #R43. This charming 840 sq ft mobile home offers a cozy, fully furnished living space perfect for those seeki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147280
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Nantucket Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

900 Nantucket Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Cute Florida Home with a private backyard for enjoying the Florida Lifestyle! Located near the desirable Shamrock Park and South Venice Ferry & Boat launch. This cozy 2 Bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143393
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 972 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,795.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

972 Ponderosa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, pet friendly annual rental available now! Be prepared to be "wowed" with fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525754
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Circlewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

533 Circlewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and spacious two bedroom two bath detached Villa available for off season rental, located in Circlewood's of Venice, a friendly community with many activities to join in if you wish. close to all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135327
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ruthann Roka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Pine Tree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

339 Pine Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Venice Gardens with city water and sewer. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced yard with a storage shed for extra space. Features include a newer hot water heater, vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143936
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Asaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 440, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 440 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2026 available: june, july, aug, sept, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: apr, may, june, july, aug, sept, oct, nov, dec. Golf course views, a peaceful screened lanai, and a prime venice location near wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685724
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Masry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice