1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692271 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V11
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3008 / -82.5695
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Lido Harbour
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Meredith Van Vaals
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Villa 11 at 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive, an exceptional turnkey luxury villa on coveted Lido Beach. Designed for effortless coastal living, this beautifully appointed residence is offered fully furnished with high end interiors, curated dcor, linens, towels, and a fully equipped kitcheneverything you need to settle in immediately. ****The villa exudes a relaxed elegance, blending sophisticated finishes with extreme comfort. Spacious living areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting atmosphere for both quiet retreats and entertaining. Every detail has been thoughtfully considered to deliver a true luxury experience. ****Enjoy the ultimate in resort style living with direct beach access just steps away, where you can take in Sarasotas breathtaking sunsets and Gulf breezes. Residents also enjoy access to a private pool, perfect for unwinding in a serene setting. ****Ideally suited for those seeking an extended stay, this villa is available for 6 months or longer, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and elevated coastal lifestyle on Lido Key. **** Please call for private showing or virutal walk throughs
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Living Area: 1440.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Casey Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2017151011
  • Unit Number: V11
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 6g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($4.28 / sqft )

1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 6g Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available December 15, 2025 through April 30, 2026 for $11,000 per month, this beautifully updated sixth floor beachfront condominium at 1750 Benjamin Franklin Dr #6G, Sarasota, FL 34236 offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670249
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Golden Gate Point 33, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,495.00 ($4.47 / sqft )

226 Golden Gate Point 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS and UNPARRELLED ELEGANCE for this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo 3rd floor condo. Available August 1 for an annual tenant for $5995 furnished or unfurnished, or available for a wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691718
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 5a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,500.00 ($5.90 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

A stay in paradise deserves a stay in luxury! This beautiful two bedroom (sleeps six maximum) homes primary suite features king bed, upgraded mattress, and the secondary bedroom features two full beds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673702
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 3a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($5.80 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Key dream vacation rental! Newly remodeled and tastefully furnished, two bedroom, two bath condominium at the desired Kingston Arms. No need for a car, close to the sparkling sands of Lido Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670508
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,500.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1401 More Like This

The Best location DOWNTOWN SARASOTA..... 1350 Main. FURNISHED for LEASE 2/2 is on the 14th Floor. Available as of mid April 2026 for three months or longer lease April through December 2026. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685954
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA DOWNTOWN LIVING!!! This stylish 4 story townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 3.5 bathroom and a 2 CAR GARAGE and is perfectly situated in Downtown. The complex is an easy pedestrian distance to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688841
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,400.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 704 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 704 at The DeMarcay, a luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in downtown Sarasota. This fully furnished modern design and upscale amenities, making it the ideal place to call home. Upo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692169
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dave Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 4th Street 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1343 4th Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Live grounded. Create freely. Canvas RADD introduces a single level, 3 bedroom, 3 bath live/work residence set at street level in Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District, designed for flexibility,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478223
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,800.00 ($4.01 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps from world

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688434
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bill Trier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay  503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

301 Quay 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown sarasota bayso condominium. This unit offers 2 bedrooms + a den and 3 full bathrooms. 12 foot ceilings with floor to ceiling windows making it light and bright. The kitchen is a cook's deligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683656
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice