301 Quay Commons 1011, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692152 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 301 Quay Commons 1011
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $8,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2479
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3388 / -82.5476
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Bayso
  • Building: Bayso
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Teresa Ribaudo
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BAYSO...Welcome to the epitome of LUXURY living in DOWNTOWN SARASOTA located at the Sarasota Quay. Newly completed premier condominium with breathtaking views of Sarasota Bay. Be the first to enjoy this 2 bedroom + a den and 3 full bathrooms all En suite. Open floor plan with 10' ceilings, floor to ceiling windows and sliding doors and a terrace that spans the entire width of the condo. State of the art kitchen is a cooks delight with all stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, European inspired cabinets, large breakfast bar. Laundry room with a full size washer & dryer. You will find designer touches throughout this property. Bayso offers exceptional, upscale amenities such as a heated pool & spa, fitness and movement center, splash lounge with a catering kitchen for entertaining and a covered pergola with a grilling station. Private conference rooms, a well designed lobby with 24 hour attendant on the first level. This property comes with 2 parking spaces, a storage unit and bicycle storage on the first level. Discover urban living at it's finest. This is not just a residence, it's a lifestyle. Close to downtown Sarasota, St. Armands Circle and Lido Beach with boutique shopping and fine & casual dining. Contact us now for your personal & private showing of this exquisite property before it's gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2079.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KARINA ALFARO
  • Association Phone: 941-867-7744
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2009-16-0018
  • Unit Number: 1011
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Repairs, Security
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Quay Common 606, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,000.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

301 Quay Common 606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at Bayso, ideally located within Sarasota Quay. This beautifully professionally decorated, turnkey sixth floor corner residence offers sweeping views of the cit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690699
  2. Provided by SECURE CAPITAL
  3. Contact Frank Dinardo, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Julia Place, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

324 Julia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this charming historical downtown Sarasota renovated 2 story adorable furnished home. This property in located in the heart of Laurel Park on an oversized fenced corner lot. This house has s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672551
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,500.00 ($5.33 / sqft )

1336 Benjamin Franklin Drive F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach gulf front vacation condominium, book your dream vacation now! So close you can almost kiss the sand. No time to travel? Escape to gorgeous Lido Key. Four sliders open onto the expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Mckinley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,590.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

425 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***VR 25 00127*** The prices listed are PER WEEK rates...7 day Min... Walk to the Beach, 10 min to St Armands Circle! Lido Key Family Home Nestled quietly on the peaceful corner of McKinley Drive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603027
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Owl Way , SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

606 Owl Way More Like This

** Available for Annual Lease OR Purchase Unfurnished MLS #A4682117 ** Located in the highly sought after community of Bird Key, this immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus dedicated office offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682280
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 4th Street 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,000.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

1343 4th Street 202 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Live ahead of the curve. Canvas RADD is a modern condominium collection rooted in design, culture, and forward momentum, set inside Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District. This is where studios r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478280
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed coastal residence at 304 Benjamin Franklin Drive, Sarasota, FL 34236, perfectly positioned on the coveted barrier island of Lido

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682965
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$8,580.00

1102 Ben Franklin Drive 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Beach condo in Lido Surf and Sand, with a large porch overlooking views north up Lido Beach. Step into this split plan two bedroom, two bathroom condo with views that are breathtaking. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4431393
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1409, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$7,950.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Positioned within Sarasotas dynamic downtown Bayfront, this residence at Bayso offers an elevated urban lifestyle in the heart of the revitalized Quay Waterfront District on "Ritz Row". Designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684993
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Karen Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Benjamin Franklin Drive 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$9,500.00 ($5.94 / sqft )

1 Benjamin Franklin Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

GULF FRONT PENTHOUSE | ST. ARMANDS TOWER NORTH. BEACH VIEWS. BEACH ACCESS. $9,500/month (utilities included); or Ask about annual reduced rate pricing. ****Experience elevated coastal living in this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687832
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice