6392 Draw Lane 40, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6392 Draw Lane 40
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1525
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2605 / -82.453
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Golf Club Ph I
  • Building: Sunrise Golf Club Ph I
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: John Wilcher
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sunrise Golf Club! This attractive 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Sunrise Golf Club community, offering an unbeatable location just minutes from world famous Siesta Key. Beautifully positioned with peaceful, this light and bright residence features an open floor plan designed for comfortable Florida living. Expansive sliding glass doors invite an abundance of natural light inside, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout offers added privacy, making it ideal for owners and guests alike. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet and generous storage, while additional closets throughout the condo provide plenty of room for all your essentials. A full size washer and dryer are conveniently located inside the unit for everyday ease. Enjoy the benefits of an updated metal roof, helping keep insurance costs low, along with affordable condo fees that add even more value. This unit also includes both a covered carport and assigned parking space. The private carport storage area is perfect for bikes, beach chairs, golf gear, and more. Residents of Sunrise Golf Club enjoy fantastic amenities including a heated community pool, tennis courts, and pickleball courts. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this prime location offers the best of Sarasota living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1482.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1015.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Justin-Civix Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-529-9595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 40 BLDG 14 SUNRISE GOLF CLUB 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0096021040
  • Unit Number: 40
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$185,000.00 ($151.76 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to your sun filled sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a pet friendly and gated community. This impeccable 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674657
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Andre LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$222,999.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 949 Sqft Condo in Bella Villino II Newly Renovated & Move In Ready! Located just minutes from Siesta Key, one of the top rated beaches in the U.S., this beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516573
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Irina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Northridge Road 110, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,900.00 ($172.19 / sqft )

5180 Northridge Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jackpot! Enjoy effortless living in this FIRST floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a rare private garage and reserved covered parking. With no elevators in the building, first floor placement is a true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689937
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Hegarty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Northridge Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,000.00 ($236.69 / sqft )

5168 Northridge Road 102 More Like This

Welcome to Serenade at Palmer Ranch, where resort style living meets everyday convenience. This beautifully renovated, turnkey furnished one bedroom, one bath condominium offers a seamless blend of mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691654
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Northridge Road 106, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,999.00 ($165.40 / sqft )

5168 Northridge Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor condo offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms with a functional split bedroom layout and comfortable living spaces throughout. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678383
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4655 Tower Hill Lane 2422, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,900.00 ($186.55 / sqft )

4655 Tower Hill Lane 2422 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are seeking a country club lifestyle but are not an avid golfer, this Arbor Greens condo at Stoneybrook Golf And Country Club is the perfect opportunity for you. A social membership is included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681979
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Offer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5134 Northridge Road 309, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$214,900.00 ($176.29 / sqft )

5134 Northridge Road 309 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey condominium on Palmer Ranch, rarely available two bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on third floor with outside storage closet. Large two bedroom, two bath unit with 1,219 total square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683752
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2522, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$219,900.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

4645 Tower Hill Lane 2522 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club Sarasota Unit offers NO golf membership but you can still golf here and enjoy the luxurious amenities as a social member. Enjoy peace & privacy from this seco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678126
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Lorna Leduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1034, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo now ready to move into!! Experience resort style living in the sought after Mediterranean style gated community of Bella Villino on Palmer Ranch. This amenity rich enclave boasts a heated poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684068
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 Northridge Road 202, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$195,900.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

5110 Northridge Road 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Serenade is zoned for highly regarded Skye Ranch Elementary School and offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This beautifully maintained condo is filled with natural light a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691264
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice