8377 38th Street Circle E 106, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691814 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8377 38th Street Circle E 106
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 830
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3913 / -82.5158
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Scott Curtin
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First floor. No stairs!!! Lake view condo in resort style setting being sold fully furnished. Complex has new roofs on all buildings. Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo perfectly located just off university parkway and tuttle avenue. Situated in the gated community of serenata sarasota close to downtown sarasota and bradenton, this property offers convenience to shopping, dining, entertainment, and the world renowned gulf beaches. Inside, youll find a spacious open floor plan with high ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring fresh new paint, new air conditioner installed in 2024. The unit also features a private screened in lanai with extra storage. This well designed layout is ideal for comfortable and low maintenance living. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a resort style swimming pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and walking paths around the community. This pet friendly community offers ample parking with boat parking also available, secure gated entry, and a low hoa fee, making it a fantastic choice for a primary residence, investment property, or second home. Dont miss the opportunity to enjoy the florida lifestyle in one of sarasotas most convenient and desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 742.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 287.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: coral hospitality
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 106 BLDG 10 SERENATA SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM PI#20408.2005/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2040831109
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5633 Avista Drive 5634, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$279,900.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

5633 Avista Drive 5634 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Bring Offers! Enter through the freshly painted front door of this 2BR/2BA villa with 1,248 sq. ft. of well designed space thats ready for your personal touch. The layout opens with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5956 Clubside Drive 7651, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$334,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

5956 Clubside Drive 7651 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new HVAC system just installed! This 2 bedroom/2 bath villa lives like a single family home with its oversized garage. The great room floor plan with vaulted ceilings is light and bright. New di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663249
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Standish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Avista Drive 5755, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$268,800.00 ($201.80 / sqft )

5755 Avista Drive 5755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5755 Avista Drive, a stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage condominium nestled in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of Sarasota. This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671638
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephane Lherisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$279,000.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated, GROUND FLOOR, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with NO STAIRS, featuring a brand new, gorgeous kitchen in the highly sought after, pet friendly, gated community of Parkridge. Enjoy eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671680
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6939 Country Club Drive N 156, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$289,000.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

6939 Country Club Drive N 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning first floor condo with unobstructed panoramic water and golf course views no steps, no stairs, just seamless living. Watch serene mornings unfold with coffee in hand and breathtaking sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690431
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact MaryAnn Fenton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6948 Country Club Drive N V-81, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$295,000.00 ($145.18 / sqft )

6948 Country Club Drive N V-81 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained villa located in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of sunny Sarasota. This home offers 3 bedrooms, with the third bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681388
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8319 38th Street Circle E 305, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$299,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

8319 38th Street Circle E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable third floor unit in the luxurious Serenata Condominiums. This light filled home features an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, oversized hurricane impact windows and sliders t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688763
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5767 Avista Drive 5767, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$265,000.00 ($198.95 / sqft )

5767 Avista Drive 5767 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED...Tastefully TURN KEY FURNISHED First Floor 2BR/2BA Avista Condo located Directly on Golf Course in Palm Aire Country Club!!! Updated Kitchen; Open Concept Living & Dining Area equipped w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663787
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Donna Hampton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Enclave Way 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$325,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

8363 Enclave Way 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The only 3 bedroom upstairs coach home currently available in Soleil, offering private 2nd floor living with sunrise water views and no upstairs neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686164
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8382 Enclave Way 102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$314,900.00 ($195.35 / sqft )

8382 Enclave Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this desirable first floor end unit situated on a large corner lot. Built in 2017 and featuring a desirable split floor plan, this 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687724
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Amanda Lovell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice