5830 Jefferson Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691494 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5830 Jefferson Road
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2845
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0272 / -82.3951
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Provided by: ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marina Yanovskiy
  • 941-244-3491
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in desirable Gulf View Estates! Located in a deed restricted community and situated in Flood Zone Xjust 5 minutes from Manasota Key Beach. This spacious custom home has been beautifully maintained and updated with fresh interior and exterior paint (2024) and a brand new roof (2023). Featuring hardwood and tile flooring throughout (no carpet), this home offers both style and easy maintenance. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while vaulted ceilings in the formal living room, dining room, kitchen, and family room create a bright, open, and airy atmosphere. Skylights enhance the natural light throughout the main living areas. The primary suite is generously sized and includes two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bathroom with a soaking tub, separate walk in shower, double sink vanity, and linen closet. Guest bedrooms are spacious and also feature large walk in closets, ideal for family or visitors. The kitchen is designed for functionality and entertaining, offering stainless steel appliances, a breakfast counter, and a convenient pass through window to the lanai. Additional features include an indoor laundry room with cabinets and a utility sink for added convenience. Enjoy Florida living at its best with four sets of disappearing sliding glass doors leading to an oversized lanai and a sparkling screened in poolperfect for entertaining or relaxing year round in your private outdoor space. The home is connected to city water and sewer. This property offers comfort, space, and an excellent locationschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1941.00
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SunState Management
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0471030054
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11470 Burgundy Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,695.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

11470 Burgundy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this brand new 2025 construction single family home located in the desirable Antigua at Wellen Park community in Venice, Florida. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687603
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished everything included very comfortable home to make your stay perfect. Both bedrooms almost identical. Have king beds and flat screen tvs. Linens, towels, pots and pans, kayaks, golf cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143977
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Wilk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

819 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished ANNUAL rental 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home 819 S. Gondola Drive, Venice Welcome to 819 S. Gondola Drive, a beautifully maintained and fully furnished pool home offering comfort, privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672194
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Liza Deaett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

331 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Monthly $3,250 a month seasonal $3,000 a month or six months $2,750 a month Charming Seasonal Retreat in Venice, Florida Available December April Escape to the Gulf Coast and enjoy the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661638
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available from june 2026 september 2026 luxe condo with street legal golf cart can be included for additional fee at wellen park golf & country club turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + den, 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683330
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10424 Crooked Creek Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

10424 Crooked Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Peak Season Luxury Retreat Now Available for 2027 ~ $5,500/month DecApr | $2,750/ month Off Season Welcome to this beautifully maintained and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687003
  2. Provided by SEAQUIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Valdivia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1488 Jupiter Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1488 Jupiter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1488 Jupiter Road, Venice FL 34293 | South Venice Annual Lease | $2,800 Vacant $3,200 Furnished Turn Key Some rentals check a box or two. This one checks the entire list. Offered fully furnished t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692492
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17685 Boracay Court 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

17685 Boracay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, dec. 2027 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. Book at: $5900/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2900/per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143074
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20578 Buono Ct, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

20578 Buono Ct Green Listing More Like This

NOT annual rental AVAILABLE ONLY MAY 1ST 2026 through October 31 2026 and December 2026 .ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED. Set on an extra large cul de sac homesite with AMAZING WATER VIEW , this cozy, ve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143138
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Southampton Lane 273, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

243 Southampton Lane 273 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this beautiful newly updated seasonal villa located in Myrtle Trace in Plantation. This villa offers an oversize galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances set up for entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  4. Approx. 62.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519223
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice