6266 Midnight Pass Road 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6266 Midnight Pass Road 404
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,190,000
  • Price sqft: $885
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2553 / -82.5383
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Excelsior Beach To Bay
  • Building: Excelsior Beach To Bay
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Bob Stahlschmidt II
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available income producing excelsior gulf front unit this large unit has been completely updated and renovated with impact windows and new hvac in 2025, upgraded kitchen and all appliances, plantation shutters, and hunter douglas window shades, in unit washer/dryer, custom tile throughout, tastefully appointed with fine furnishings and all the accoutrements for the siesta beach lifestyle. The under building covered parking and elevators are conveniently located the spacious gulf front patio is the perfect place to relax and enjoy the fabulous views. Excelsior is your resort residence with a private white sand beach, two large heated swimming pools, poolside restrooms / hot water showers, shuffleboard, two heated whirlpools, two lighted tennis courts, two pickle ball courts, fitness center, large gulfside sun deck, beach loungers and chairs, lounges & sunbathing parapets' outdoor barbecues / picnic areas, intercoastal fishing pier / shaded viewing area, community room and monthly community events', library' walk to shopping, dining, bike & boat rentals located just a half mile to the s village shops, dining and marina makes this a great spot to enjoy all the best that world famous siesta key has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1263.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Other, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Excelsior Beach to Bay Condominiums
  • Association Phone: (941) 349-2001
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 404 EXCELSIOR BEACH TO BAY 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106075022
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 404
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6275 Midnight Pass Road 6275, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,195,000.00 ($408.55 / sqft )

6275 Midnight Pass Road 6275 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price $100K less! Offered for the first time, this rare three bedroom, three bath waterfront villa at Excelsiors coveted Beach to Bay community presents an exceptional opportunity to own one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682650
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673762
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,225,000.00 ($805.39 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 6th floor with sweeping, unobstructed western views of the Gulf and world famous Crescent Beach, this spectacular Siesta Key condo delivers front row sunsets and frequent dolphin sighti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688546
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($972.13 / sqft )

5770 Midnight Pass Road C601 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674063
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Sylvia Wilk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8764 Midnight Pass Road A306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,300,000.00 ($596.60 / sqft )

8764 Midnight Pass Road A306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FULL WATER VIEWS FROM GULF FRONT RESIDENCE. TILE FLOORING! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Stainless appliance.Laundry in Residence. New HVAC 2025. Two spacious bedrooms and Den. Furnished! First

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679889
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Moonmist Drive B-11, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,200,000.00 ($438.28 / sqft )

1320 Moonmist Drive B-11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available direct bayfront 2/2 maintenance free villa in Polynesian Gardens. Magnificent views of the Intracoastal/Little Sarasota Bay. Watch the manatees and boats go by from your paved patio d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679270
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 301, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,375,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

5300 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ultimate beach condo with sunrise and sunset and 270 degree views. Priceless. This beachy 1,446 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with extra space for a den offers a unique sunny, ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679017
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 605, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($700.37 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine awakening each morning to the gentle symphony of waves caressing powder white sand on Siesta Key, where the Gulf of Mexico stretches endlessly before you in shimmering turquoise splendor. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683118
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dion Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,350,000.00 ($1,011.99 / sqft )

5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity at Sarasota Surf & Racquet Club!! Beautifully turn key furnished 2BR/2BA condo with a split bedroom floorplan for privacy in Tower 10 Unit 3 right on the beach with a gorgeous view o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Mitchell Jr., PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice