23085 Banbury Way 103, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23085 Banbury Way 103
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0473 / -82.3747
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Sandra Rubinstein
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Privacy and beauty await you in this truly rarely available just under 1600 square foot wci built maintenance free first floor end unit condominium with private side entry, two bedrooms, 2 baths with den or "flex room" nestled on the end of banbury way's majestic palm tree lined cul de sac on the "lake side" of the renowned 2400 acre gordon b. Lewis golfing community of sarasota national golf and country club. The thoughtfully designed freshly painted open floor plan with impressive center kitchen island is further complimented by luxurious upgrades from the newly installed contemporary ceiling fans, solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, crown molding and upgraded flooring. The single car garage is unique to this unit as it boasts two extra feet for extra storage or a larger than most vehicle. The condo association replaced the roof in 2023 and the current owners thoughtfully have replaced the a. C. Blower motor and garbage disposal. An early morning cup of coffee or an evening glass of wine or dinner with friends or family on your double lanai while overlooking the extra large pond and surrounding preserves with its ever changing mother nature painted color scheme is only further enhanced by the myriad of native florida birds that visit or call the protected audubon international silver signature preserve and sanctuary home which is certainly a lovely added feature of living in the sarasota national gated community. The fully featured amenity rich true resort community offers miles of bike or jogging trails, social clubs and robust planned events coordinated by the full time activity director, a full time dining director for its two restaurants and pool side tiki bar plus a 8000 square foot fitness center with a full compliment of fitness equipment and a myriad of scheduled fitness classes highlighted by recently expanded pickleball courts, tennis and of course a dog park. A golf pro shop and an exclusive golfer bar and restaurant is designed with the resident golfer's convenience in mind. A 15 20 minute ride brings you to a multitude of beaches or the single proprietor restaurants and free outdoor entertainment performances located in the up and coming wellen park community or on venice island. If more of an urban vibe is what you seek downtown sarasota and its accompanying airport is but a 35 minute ride away. Whether you are planning on relocating, hoping to getting away from the cold seasonally, or hoping to having a return on a prudent investment this opportunity will surely check the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1592.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Sloped, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, On Street, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bob Duncan; CAM
  • Association Phone: 941-244-4819
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7-103, BLDG 7, BANBURY II AT SARASOTA NATIONAL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0462021038
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17655 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$325,000.00 ($253.31 / sqft )

17655 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Wellen Golf & Country Club, located within the master planned Wellen Park in Venice. This Birkdale model condo is positioned near the rear entry of Wellen Golf Street, offering added privac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144023
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$329,000.00 ($262.57 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained, FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor Birkdale condo, ideally situated within the gated community of W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Faith Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23113 Banbury Way 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$330,000.00 ($132.00 / sqft )

23113 Banbury Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own piece of paradise with this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den residence, where breathtaking water views meet refined elegance. Located within the premier gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685546
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Demino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Celtic Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$335,000.00 ($139.41 / sqft )

1730 Celtic Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Kensington Preserve in the St. Andrews East section of the Plantation Golf and Country Club, this turnkey furnished home features one of the largest condominium floor plans in all of Planta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144120
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$336,000.00 ($298.93 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park. Enjoy peaceful golf course and landscaped views from the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$339,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style with unmatched views! Enter into elegance with this beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated ground floor condominium, offering panoramic views of the shimmering lake and lush golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Moonflower Drive 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$339,990.00 ($162.91 / sqft )

17375 Moonflower Drive 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully designed first floor coach home delivers 1,406 sq. ft. of light filled living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a powder bathroom, blending comfort, style, and easy living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475009
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Court 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$340,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Court 105 More Like This

Welcome to Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, one of Southwest Floridas premier golf communities. This first floor/first unit Lennar Veranda condo features the popular DiAngelo II floor plan and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23261 Banbury Way 501, VENICE, FL 34293
$340,900.00 ($163.11 / sqft )

23261 Banbury Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained and beautifully styled with coastal dcor, this desirable END UNIT truly lives like a single family home. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a double door den currently used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678615
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13001 Pink Sand Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$342,998.00 ($186.92 / sqft )

13001 Pink Sand Court 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step inside this thoughtfully designed 1,835 square foot townhome, where modern convenience meets inviting style at every turn. Upon entering, youll notice the luminous ceramic til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495296
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice