1215 Thornbury Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690867 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1215 Thornbury Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $715,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3333
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5197 / -82.3672
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ib Ic
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Katie Cobb
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly blending modern design with thoughtfully curated upgrades, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage is set within the highly sought after Rivers Reach community. The thoughtfully designed open concept layout is complemented by designer feature walls and stunning shiplap ceiling details, creating a warm yet elevated feel throughout. The kitchen is both stylish and functional with updated hardware, a Bosch dishwasher, and a large island overlooking the main living space, ideal for entertaining. Luxury vinyl flooring flows through all bedrooms, while the spacious primary suite offers a refreshed bathroom with updated fixtures and a serene retreat like atmosphere. Step outside to your private backyard oasis complete with a heated saltwater pool, upgraded no see um screened enclosure, extended paver driveway, and a fully equipped outdoor grilling area with refrigerator and fan, all designed for true Florida living. Additional upgrades include a whole home water filtration system with reverse osmosis, plantation shutters, custom window treatments, updated lighting throughout, added laundry cabinetry, and meticulous maintenance of all major systems. Rivers Reach offers residents a peaceful, nature filled setting with amenities including a community pool, fitness center, playground, scenic walking trails, and a private boat dock with water access to the Manatee River. Ideally positioned for both privacy and accessibility, this home offers convenient access to I 75 for effortless travel while remaining just a short drive to Floridas world renowned Gulf beaches including Anna Maria Island and Siesta Key, along with shopping, dining, and top rated schools, delivering the perfect balance of luxury, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2437.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT - LESLIE JENSEN
  • Association Phone: 321.204.1642
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 245 RIVERS REACH PHASES IB & IC PI#5161.1825/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 516118259
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480039
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466608
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Degroot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12309 White Blossom Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

12309 White Blossom Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW "Charlotte" plan is MOVE IN READY! Experience the perfect blend of luxury, value, and peace of mind in this hurricane ready home featuring impact rated windows and doors, a beautiful tile ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420272
  2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
  3. Contact Kelly Thorson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9213 Sand Dune Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$797,000.00 ($190.12 / sqft )

9213 Sand Dune Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Sited on the loveliest Cul de sac in the most active Del Webb 55+ community, this Renown floorplan is the largest one story floor plan built by Pulte in Bay View. This Renown has been extended which m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685231
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Mugsie Quinlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10904 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$819,990.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

10904 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Islamorada II This Islamorada II is ready for move in! Discover this professionally designed home, offering well appointed living and leisure spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455746
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,900.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

2811 130th Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Impeccably home embodies the essence of elevated living. Set within a peaceful lakefront setting, this meticulously maintained property reveals exquisite detail, and a lifestyle defined by comfort. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672748
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Henson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13883 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$829,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

13883 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Pricing (Competitively priced, offering over 4,200 sq. ft.) This 3 car, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home was designed to impress. With great attention to detail inside and out. This home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691883
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10610 Crooked Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$665,000.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

10610 Crooked Creek Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Silverleaf community, where serene preserve views, upscale finishes, and effortless Florida living come together in perfect harmony

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674331
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marla Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 24th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$698,000.00 ($183.83 / sqft )

12806 24th Street Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream lifestyle in River Plantation. Imagine pulling into your driveway as the sun begins to set, casting golden reflections across the peaceful water just beyond your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680185
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice