2811 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2811 130th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3701
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5385 / -82.4124
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Mckinley Oaks
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kyle Henson
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impeccably home embodies the essence of elevated living. Set within a peaceful lakefront setting, this meticulously maintained property reveals exquisite detail, and a lifestyle defined by comfort. Every space has been thoughtfully upgraded with luxury finishes and modern comforts. Lavish lighting, digital display lighted mirrors, rich luxury flooring, and exquisite bath tile are just a few of the refined details that set this home apart. With a new roof, new impact glass windows, enhanced landscaping, and a resort style lanai and pool, this ranch style home delivers exceptional value and lifestyle. Lighted landscape and striking curb appeal welcome you to this desirable great room plan offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a dedicated study. The screened entry showcases upgraded tile and a premium front door, creating an impressive first impression. Inside, the foyer glows beneath a statement chandelier, drawing your eye straight through the home to the sparkling pool and peaceful lake view. The spacious great room features premium flooring and stone accented niche insets for added architectural detail. High end designer fans and lighting enhance every room. The chefs kitchen is a showstopper anchored with a large center island, stunning countertops, cabinetry with crown molding, a walk in pantry, and new stainless steel appliances. Casual seating at the island and a more formal dining areamake entertaining effortless. Whether hosting intimate dinners or lively gatherings, this space invites both creativity and connection. Triple sliders open the entire space to the lanai for seamless indoor outdoor living. The dedicated study offers double doors, engineered wood floors, and elegant lightingperfect for working from home. Step outside to your private resort. The heated saltwater pool and spa invite hours of relaxation, surrounded by ample space for lounging and entertaining. A convenient lanai half bath is ideal for pool days, and remote controlled hurricane protection adds peace of mind. The oversized primary suite boasts luxury flooring, direct access to the pool, dual walk in closets with built ins and motion lighting, and a truly spectacular bath. Enjoy floor to ceiling shower tile with seamless glass, a floating vanity with dual sinks, designer tile flooring, and abundant storage including a full linen closet. Two additional bedrooms each feature their own baths with floor to ceiling designer tileperfect for guests in this thoughtful split plan. The oversized laundry room offers extra storage and includes the washer and dryer. Additional premium features include: water softener, security system, AC ultraviolet light, app controlled pool and spa, remote controlled lanai shutters, and more. With low HOA fees, no CDD, and an ideal locationjust a short walk to the playground, 1015 minutes to a boat launch, and close to dining, shopping, and top rated schoolsthis home offers luxury living and exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: D. R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2642.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Charmae Billingham
  • Association Phone: 941-554-8838 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 MCKINLEY OAKS; LESS MINERAL RTS REC IN OR 2455/4812, PI#5108.0115/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 510801159
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480039
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Skipping Stone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$934,900.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

14375 Skipping Stone Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LIKE NEW BUT SO MUCH BETTER!!! The sellers took the clean canvas of the new build (completed in 2023) and added everything you'd want or need to complete your home. This immaculate, move in ready resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4329 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674778
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Pat Sielski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12309 White Blossom Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

12309 White Blossom Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW "Charlotte" plan is MOVE IN READY! Experience the perfect blend of luxury, value, and peace of mind in this hurricane ready home featuring impact rated windows and doors, a beautiful tile ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420272
  2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
  3. Contact Kelly Thorson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($205.67 / sqft )

1728 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A Fresh New Price on a Home That Truly Has It All From the moment you walk through the front door, this nearly new home just feels right. Light pours into the soaring foyer and instantly draws you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660039
  2. Provided by COUNTREEWIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeanette Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10904 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$819,990.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

10904 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Islamorada II This Islamorada II is ready for move in! Discover this professionally designed home, offering well appointed living and leisure spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455746
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13883 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$829,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

13883 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Pricing (Competitively priced, offering over 4,200 sq. ft.) This 3 car, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home was designed to impress. With great attention to detail inside and out. This home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691883
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 151st Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$950,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

1811 151st Terrace E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and design in this stunning four bedroom, four bath residence featuring a private office, bonus room and over 3,500 square feet of refined living space. In the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668916
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15906 39th Glen E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$925,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

15906 39th Glen E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this extensively upgraded, move in ready home in the exclusive, gated community of the reserve at twin rivers. Newly refreshed with a pop of color on the exterior doors, this stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465270
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Marijean Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice