12309 White Blossom Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8420272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12309 White Blossom Court
  • Viewed: 229
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3943
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 261
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5416 / -82.413
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: River Preserve Estates
  • Provided by: KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
  • Contact: Kelly Thorson
  • 813-839-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW "Charlotte" plan is MOVE IN READY! Experience the perfect blend of luxury, value, and peace of mind in this hurricane ready home featuring impact rated windows and doors, a beautiful tile roof, and elegant quartz countertops throughout. The open concept plan offers spacious living with volume ceilings, a 3 car garage and designer finishes throughout. Located in River Preserve, a gated, no CDD community in Parrish. This home sits on an extra large estate homesite lot with plenty of room to enjoy Florida living. HOA includes Internet, TV, and irrigation for true convenience. Built with quality craftsmanship and modern energy efficient design to protect what matters most. Closing cost incentives available with use of Builders preferred lender.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Charlotte II
  • Builder Name: William Ryan Homes Florida Inc
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 3133.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: River Preserve Estates HOA
  • Association Phone: 941-359-9000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 144, River Preserve Estates
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 500260709
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 229
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480039
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$939,900.00 ($205.67 / sqft )

1728 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

A Fresh New Price on a Home That Truly Has It All From the moment you walk through the front door, this nearly new home just feels right. Light pours into the soaring foyer and instantly draws you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660039
  2. Provided by COUNTREEWIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeanette Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10904 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$819,990.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

10904 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Islamorada II This Islamorada II is ready for move in! Discover this professionally designed home, offering well appointed living and leisure spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455746
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13883 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$829,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

13883 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Pricing (Competitively priced, offering over 4,200 sq. ft.) This 3 car, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home was designed to impress. With great attention to detail inside and out. This home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691883
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 151st Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$950,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

1811 151st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and design in this stunning four bedroom, four bath residence featuring a private office, bonus room and over 3,500 square feet of refined living space. In the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668916
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

13845 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this upgraded Homes by Westbay Verona floor plan. This exquisite single family residence offers an expansive 3,518 square feet of meticulously designed living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682358
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kathryn Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10858 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$829,990.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

10858 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Longboat II This Longboat II is Ready Now! This home features Maddox Painted Harbor cabinets with a wood style finish, Frost Whte MSI 3CM Quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474153
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3693 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$819,999.00 ($171.55 / sqft )

3693 142nd Terrace E New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910952
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3685 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$849,999.00 ($174.29 / sqft )

3685 142nd Terrace E New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910951
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice