13744 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690703 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13744 Old Creek Court
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3411
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5517 / -82.4063
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Canoe Creek Ph I
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Sherry Johnson
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office or game room, located in the amenity rich gated community of Canoe Creek. The kitchen features a large island, walk in pantry, gas cooktop with exterior vented hood, built in microwave, and oven. The primary suite offers two generous walk in closets and an en suite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanai with plenty of space for entertaining. Canoe Creek amenities include a clubhouse with kitchen, fitness center, pickleball courts, dog park, lagoon style pool, and spa. The community also features a full time Lifestyle Coordinator who organizes events and activities throughout the year.Conveniently located near Lakewood Ranch, Canoe Creek offers easy access to dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences, with Tampa International Airport just a short drive away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2274.00
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Make Farella
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 497304509
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9544 Sandy Bluffs Circle, Parrish, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9544 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience in this stunning newer construction home located in the sought after Sawgrass Lakes community in Parrish. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407541
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16454 Woodside Glen, Parrish, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

16454 Woodside Glen More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, modern efficiency, and Florida tranquility in this pristine 2021 built residence. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street in the rapidly growing Parrish community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693725
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16457 Woodside Glen, Parrish, FL 34219
$3,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

16457 Woodside Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning water views in this one of a kind custom home. Nestled against a peaceful pond with a fountain, this property offers the ultimate in privacy and relaxation. The backyard is a maste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691965
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8326 Abalone Loop, Parrish, FL 34219
$3,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8326 Abalone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed two story rental home in the highly desirable Isles at Bayview community offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693310
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6969 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,895.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6969 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES PARRISH! This is a gated, upscale community located in PARRISH and is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. This home is offered as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671078
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9262 Gulf Haven Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

9262 Gulf Haven Drive New Construction More Like This

Enjoy living in this beautiful open concept DESIRABLE CORAL TOWNHOUSE MODEL THAT OVERLOOKS THE BEAUTIFUL UPCOMING 4.5 ACRE LAGOON! Total living area 2,400 sqft 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, a loft upstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959834
  2. Provided by WATERS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Doris Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12216 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,900.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

12216 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room, separate dining room, and well appointed kitchen with dining area, all overlooking a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404226
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Britney Clerveaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6915 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES, Say hello to Parrish! Need some breathing room? This is a gated, upscale community that is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670146
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Bluff Oak Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

13019 Bluff Oak Way Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this like new home in the highly desirable community of Broadleaf in Parrish! This inviting rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Enjoy a vibrant neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505402
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Nikki Franklin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8520 Bella Mar Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8520 Bella Mar Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seaire Florida's newest lagoon community located in Parrish. This is where modern living meets resort style luxury. This brand new, one story single family home offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506891
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Vick White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice