6915 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670146 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6915 Indus Valley Circle
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3535
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5782 / -82.4186
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Provided by: PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Perla Whitaker
  • 941-242-9903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NALANDA ESTATES, Say hello to Parrish! Need some breathing room? This is a gated, upscale community that is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. This is home is absolutely beautiful and features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a flex room which can be used as an office/den/reading room. Once you enter through the front door your eyes will immediately lead you through the living room and open kitchen and finally to the view of the lake. This home offers an open floor plan and is perfect for entertaining friends and family. Enjoy the large open kitchen that overlooks the family room and dining area. After dinner relax in your screened lanai with a cup of tea and listen to the sound of the fountain in the middle of the lake and relax your stresses of the day away. Amenities include a clubhouse with a banquet hall, full commercial kitchen, fitness center, theater, community pool, play ground and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2461.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Perla Whitaker 941-812-7216
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 464504559
  • View: Water
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9544 Sandy Bluffs Circle, Parrish, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9544 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience in this stunning newer construction home located in the sought after Sawgrass Lakes community in Parrish. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407541
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16454 Woodside Glen, Parrish, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

16454 Woodside Glen More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, modern efficiency, and Florida tranquility in this pristine 2021 built residence. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street in the rapidly growing Parrish community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693725
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 39th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,700.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

8979 39th Street Circle E More Like This

This spacious 2 story 3br/2. 5ba home offers wood laminate floors, upgraded light fixtures and fans, extended screen lanai and a preserve view. Open plan with living room, dining room and gorgeous kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690998
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,750.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

7070 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Immaculately Maintained beautiful home is available for Annual Rental. This Gem is located in Nalanda Estates Community of Parrish, featuring Gated Community, Pool/Spa, Pickleball Court, Clubhous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3547 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691068
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12352 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12352 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to The Gateway, an elegant Craftsman style single family home nestled in the upscale gated Windwater community of Parrish, FL. This brand new residence offers a thoughtful and modern living ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2923 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425652
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Willow Bend Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4723 Willow Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Six month minimum lease per association rules. Turnkey furnished luxury villa located in a gated community. Canoe Creek offers a plethora of amenities including 2 heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592428
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Seascape Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8609 Seascape Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Active 55+ Gated Community! This almost new home offers 2 bedrooms, a den/office, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garageceramic tile throughout, an open floor plan with a large Kitchen, Living Room, and Din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692435
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16823 Destrehen Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

16823 Destrehen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 1st! Unfurnished 1,744 square feet 3 bed/ 2 bath modern home centrally located in ONE OF A KIND, rarely available River's Reach gated community in Parrish, FL. Porcelain Tiles and real

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692885
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12456 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

12456 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in June 1st! This Pond view residence in the Bella Largo community of Parrish, FL, is a beautiful single story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The spacious, open concept living room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500599
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11479 Walden Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,849.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

11479 Walden Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Kingsfield Lakes (PARRISH)welcomes you home. Now available for an annual rental is this beautiful lakefront home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, formal living room/ dining room and a bonus room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689661
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice