13744 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690703 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13744 Old Creek Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3411
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5517 / -82.4063
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Canoe Creek Ph I
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Sherry Johnson
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office or game room, located in the amenity rich gated community of Canoe Creek. The kitchen features a large island, walk in pantry, gas cooktop with exterior vented hood, built in microwave, and oven. The primary suite offers two generous walk in closets and an en suite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanai with plenty of space for entertaining. Canoe Creek amenities include a clubhouse with kitchen, fitness center, pickleball courts, dog park, lagoon style pool, and spa. The community also features a full time Lifestyle Coordinator who organizes events and activities throughout the year.Conveniently located near Lakewood Ranch, Canoe Creek offers easy access to dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences, with Tampa International Airport just a short drive away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2274.00
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Make Farella
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 497304509
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6969 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,895.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6969 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES PARRISH! This is a gated, upscale community located in PARRISH and is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. This home is offered as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671078
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9262 Gulf Haven Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

9262 Gulf Haven Drive New Construction More Like This

Enjoy living in this beautiful open concept DESIRABLE CORAL TOWNHOUSE MODEL THAT OVERLOOKS THE BEAUTIFUL UPCOMING 4.5 ACRE LAGOON! Total living area 2,400 sqft 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, a loft upstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959834
  2. Provided by WATERS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Doris Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12216 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,900.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

12216 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room, separate dining room, and well appointed kitchen with dining area, all overlooking a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404226
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Britney Clerveaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6915 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES, Say hello to Parrish! Need some breathing room? This is a gated, upscale community that is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670146
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Bluff Oak Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

13019 Bluff Oak Way Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this like new home in the highly desirable community of Broadleaf in Parrish! This inviting rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Enjoy a vibrant neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505402
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Nikki Franklin, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8520 Bella Mar Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8520 Bella Mar Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seaire Florida's newest lagoon community located in Parrish. This is where modern living meets resort style luxury. This brand new, one story single family home offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506891
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Vick White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Abalone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8330 Abalone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual Rental!! Unfurnished!! Pet Friendly!! The remainder of April is offered rent free with an approved lease!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689934
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 127th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2906 127th Place E More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 2026 UNFURNISHED. Welcome to your future home in the beautifully maintained, gated community of Chelsea Oaks! This 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom offers plenty of space for a family with 1,98

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691458
  2. Provided by POINTER PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10108 Hammock Brook Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10108 Hammock Brook Drive New Construction More Like This

Stunning 2024 built Neal Communities home located in the Wildleaf neighborhood of North River Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence also includes a large den/office that can be used as a fourth bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504300
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Colleen Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10832 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,149.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

10832 Charlotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This pet friendly rental home offers 2,964 square feet of modern living with five bedrooms and three bathrooms. Step inside to an open floor plan that's perfect for entertaining, featuring a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506152
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice