3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690700 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1718
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4413 / -82.5989
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Lakebridge Ph Ii Iii
  • Building: Lakebridge Ph Ii Iii
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story villa in Lakebridge South, perfectly positioned adjacent to the IMG Academy and approximately 11 miles from the stunning Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. This home offers a seamless blend of comfort, convenience, and relaxed Florida living. Inside, cathedral ceilings enhance the main living areas, creating a light and airy feel. The kitchen features a convenient breakfast bar and flows into a dedicated dining area, providing both casual seating and formal dining space. A full size washer and dryer add everyday practicality. An air conditioned Florida room extends the living space, making it ideal for year round enjoymentwhether relaxing with a book, hosting guests, or creating a flexible bonus area to suit your needs. Step outside to a private, fenced backyard that offers a peaceful setting for pets, gardening, or unwinding at the end of the day. A one car garage provides secure parking and additional storage. Lakebridge South is a well kept community featuring two sparkling pools, tennis courts, and a welcoming clubhouse, offering residents ample opportunities for recreation and social engagement. Dont miss the opportunity to make this inviting property your own slice of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1718.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bejamin Meyers
  • Association Phone: 727.573.9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145537004
  • Unit Number: 3613
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Furnished 2nd floor condo to provide a 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom house. The living and dining combined, it keeps your living area much more easily and comfortable. Both bedrooms have a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679016
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact William Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th St W  27c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6101 34th St W 27c More Like This

Welcome home to Vizcaya, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,547 square feet of comfortable living space with assigned, covered parking space. The entry opens into a bright great room with soaring ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687592
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Wild Palm Drive 133, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

133 Wild Palm Drive 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wildewood Springs enjoy nature, in this community which is a certified bird sanctuary with multiple heated pools, spa and tennis courts and features mature landscaping. Fantastic location t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675110
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 88th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5207 88th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental! Beautiful lakefront home in Bayview Lake Estates. This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home has great water views from nearly every room. Updates include new laminate flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688306
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,495.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

WILD OAK BAY! NEW to the rental market is this second floor condo overlooking SARASOTA BAY. If you enjoy a spectacular sunset in the evenings then this is the right location for you. This condo featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684528
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8626 54th Avenue W 29, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

8626 54th Avenue W 29 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo available for immediate move in. Available for an annual or monthly lease. One month minimum lease per association rules. Just minutes away from the Open Waters and the Pristin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687472
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Wild Palm Dr  146, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

146 Wild Palm Dr 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wildewood Springs. Located in 80 Acres of lush tropical plants and a wild bird sanctuary conveniently in the middle of Bradenton. Minutes to the sugar sand beaches of Anna Maria Island, man

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689293
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MART
  3. Contact Frederick Flis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6472 Seagull Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,595.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

6472 Seagull Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

WILD OAK BAY. ANNUAL TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED CONDO. NEW to the rental market as an annual rental is this beautiful second floor condo overlooking the large pond. This condo features 3 bedrooms, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685483
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W I3, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,150.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W I3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2nd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath end unit all Furnished and freshly Remodeled! This 55+ condo is taking care in most loving care and it is in a perfect condition to rent. Lots of storage, with numerous int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693344
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Basia Lenczowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Lakeside Drive 567, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,200.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

567 Lakeside Drive 567 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available for immediate move in. This 2 bedroom 2 bath villa with a spacious private courtyard is located in desirable Wildewood Springs and is offered turnkey furnished or unfurnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691554
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice