6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684528 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4249 / -82.5994
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: The Vistas At Wild Oak Bay V
  • Building: The Vistas At Wild Oak Bay V
  • Provided by: PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Perla Whitaker
  • 941-242-9903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WILD OAK BAY! NEW to the rental market is this second floor condo overlooking SARASOTA BAY. If you enjoy a spectacular sunset in the evenings then this is the right location for you. This condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large Florida room with dinette and additional pull out hide a bed an open floor plan and a living room/ dining area combination. The family room, Florida room, kitchen and Master bedroom all have spectacular views of Sarasota Bay. The kitchen is well equipped with everything you need to make your stay enjoyable including an eat in breakfast bar. Once you arrive at Wild Oak Bay you will think you are in paradise, the entire community is spectacularly landscaped and tropical in nature. Enjoy a day at the beach then relax by the pool and spa when you get back to your unit. Conveniently located off of El Conquistador Parkway and within minuets to IMG Academy, golfing, shopping, fine dining and so much more. Contact us for all the details
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1364.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Delcor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6147331109
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Furnished 2nd floor condo to provide a 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom house. The living and dining combined, it keeps your living area much more easily and comfortable. Both bedrooms have a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679016
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact William Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately with a minimum of 10 month lease, this beautifully updated second floor condominium in the sought after Bollettieri Villas community offers the perfect blend of comfort and con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688319
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th St W  27c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6101 34th St W 27c More Like This

Welcome home to Vizcaya, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,547 square feet of comfortable living space with assigned, covered parking space. The entry opens into a bright great room with soaring ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687592
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Wild Palm Drive 133, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

133 Wild Palm Drive 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wildewood Springs enjoy nature, in this community which is a certified bird sanctuary with multiple heated pools, spa and tennis courts and features mature landscaping. Fantastic location t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675110
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 88th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5207 88th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental! Beautiful lakefront home in Bayview Lake Estates. This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home has great water views from nearly every room. Updates include new laminate flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688306
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8626 54th Avenue W 29, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

8626 54th Avenue W 29 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo available for immediate move in. Available for an annual or monthly lease. One month minimum lease per association rules. Just minutes away from the Open Waters and the Pristin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687472
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Wild Palm Dr  146, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

146 Wild Palm Dr 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wildewood Springs. Located in 80 Acres of lush tropical plants and a wild bird sanctuary conveniently in the middle of Bradenton. Minutes to the sugar sand beaches of Anna Maria Island, man

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689293
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MART
  3. Contact Frederick Flis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6472 Seagull Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,595.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

6472 Seagull Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

WILD OAK BAY. ANNUAL TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED CONDO. NEW to the rental market as an annual rental is this beautiful second floor condo overlooking the large pond. This condo features 3 bedrooms, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685483
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,300.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story villa in Lakebridge South, perfectly positioned adjacent to the IMG Academy and approximately 11 miles from the stunning Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690700
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Wood Owl Circle 284, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,827.00

3450 Wood Owl Circle 284 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lilly Pad Retreat! This beautiful second floor 3 bebdroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the community of Wild Oak Bay. This condo is located just half a mile away from the world famous IM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1,254.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519654
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice