133 Wild Palm Drive 133, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675110 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 133 Wild Palm Drive 133
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4523 / -82.5971
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Wildewood Spgs Iib
  • Building: Wildewood Spgs Iib
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  • Contact: Miska Damm
  • 941-726-1808
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Wildewood Springs enjoy nature, in this community which is a certified bird sanctuary with multiple heated pools, spa and tennis courts and features mature landscaping. Fantastic location tucked away from the beaten path but so close for you to enjoy local restaurants, shopping, the movies or local gulf beaches on Anna Maria Island just minutes away! Located in a pet friendly community on an 88 acre nature preserve with 2 pools, hot tubs, full time maintenance, and private roads. Just 1/3 mile to shopping, 7 miles to beaches and Sarasota airport.This beautiful 2nd floor 2bed/ 2 bathroom condo has everything you could ask for with large enclosed lanai with private views. Spacious kitchen with full size stack able washer & dryer . Available immediately and FULLY FURNISHED with a brand new furniture.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1408.00
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Taylor/GULF COST MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 9418705600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5188803000
  • Unit Number: 133
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Furnished 2nd floor condo to provide a 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom house. The living and dining combined, it keeps your living area much more easily and comfortable. Both bedrooms have a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679016
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact William Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately with a minimum of 10 month lease, this beautifully updated second floor condominium in the sought after Bollettieri Villas community offers the perfect blend of comfort and con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688319
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th St W  27c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6101 34th St W 27c More Like This

Welcome home to Vizcaya, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,547 square feet of comfortable living space with assigned, covered parking space. The entry opens into a bright great room with soaring ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687592
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 88th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5207 88th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental! Beautiful lakefront home in Bayview Lake Estates. This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home has great water views from nearly every room. Updates include new laminate flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688306
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,495.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

WILD OAK BAY! NEW to the rental market is this second floor condo overlooking SARASOTA BAY. If you enjoy a spectacular sunset in the evenings then this is the right location for you. This condo featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684528
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8626 54th Avenue W 29, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

8626 54th Avenue W 29 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo available for immediate move in. Available for an annual or monthly lease. One month minimum lease per association rules. Just minutes away from the Open Waters and the Pristin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687472
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Wild Palm Dr  146, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

146 Wild Palm Dr 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wildewood Springs. Located in 80 Acres of lush tropical plants and a wild bird sanctuary conveniently in the middle of Bradenton. Minutes to the sugar sand beaches of Anna Maria Island, man

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689293
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MART
  3. Contact Frederick Flis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6472 Seagull Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,595.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

6472 Seagull Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

WILD OAK BAY. ANNUAL TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED CONDO. NEW to the rental market as an annual rental is this beautiful second floor condo overlooking the large pond. This condo features 3 bedrooms, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685483
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W I3, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,150.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W I3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2nd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath end unit all Furnished and freshly Remodeled! This 55+ condo is taking care in most loving care and it is in a perfect condition to rent. Lots of storage, with numerous int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693344
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Basia Lenczowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Lakeside Drive 567, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,200.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

567 Lakeside Drive 567 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available for immediate move in. This 2 bedroom 2 bath villa with a spacious private courtyard is located in desirable Wildewood Springs and is offered turnkey furnished or unfurnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691554
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice