1702 Waldemere Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1702 Waldemere Street
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,375,000
  • Price sqft: $854
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1611
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3189 / -82.5357
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Hudson Bayou
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Victoria Beckham
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful opportunity to build your dream home in the heart of Sarasota. Found in the desired West of Trail area, this quarter acre lot is 75' wide and offers endless possibilities. Located only one block from Sarasota Memorial Hospital, three blocks to Southside Village with tons of wonderful restaurants and shops, along with Morton's Market, and less than 1.5 miles to Main St in Downtown Sarasota. Also, conveniently right between our two beautiful white sand beaches Lido and Siesta Key. Come build your perfect piece of paradise in Sarasota, Florida!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 991.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: W 75 FT OF W 150 FT OF N 1/2 OF N 1/2 OF NE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2037100006
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3838 Flores Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,545,000.00 ($444.48 / sqft )

3838 Flores Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A premier West of Trail address in Granada. A property rarely duplicated in Sarasota. Casa de Flores is a 1920s Spanish Revival compound designed for modern flexibility multi generational living, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661399
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Pam Charron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1775 Stapleton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,525,000.00 ($400.58 / sqft )

1775 Stapleton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Between North Siesta Key and Oyster Bay, this coastal craftsman contemporary residence offers the leisure of a maintenance free lifestyle in a desirable location. Visit nearby shopping and dining, or

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3807 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670359
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1780 Spring Creek Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,445,000.00 ($663.76 / sqft )

1780 Spring Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Architectural character, curated design, and resort style outdoor living define this exceptional Sarasota residence at 1780 Spring Creek Drive. Privately positioned behind a gated entry and surround

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681932
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adnan Dedic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2069 Bougainvillea Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,590,000.00 ($377.49 / sqft )

2069 Bougainvillea Street More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished, newly updated Sarasota property situated on two combined lots totaling nearly half an acre, offering the flexibility and lifestyle potential in one of the areas most p

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681866
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noah Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Valencia Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,260,000.00 ($541.94 / sqft )

2306 Valencia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the heart of Sarasota's Southgate neighborhood! This stunning, fully rebuilt residence blends modern comfort with timeless appeal. Featuring 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths, the home showcases

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691100
  2. Provided by JOSEPH RUSSO, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
  3. Contact Joseph Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Brookhaven Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,499,000.00 ($467.12 / sqft )

1967 Brookhaven Drive More Like This

This completely reimagined residence in the desirable Forest Lakes Country Club community offers sweeping views of rolling greens and fairways. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded for modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686652
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1792 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,250,000.00 ($503.22 / sqft )

1792 Floyd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great price for walled in pool home in PRIME WEST OF TRAIL location, just a few blocks to Southside Village popular shops and restaurants and 1 block to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684245
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Barbara May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1751 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,495,000.00 ($388.72 / sqft )

1751 Floyd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In the "heart" of the most popular West of Trail neighborhood, step into a rare piece of Sarasota history just a short stroll to Southside Village restaurants and shops, downtown and 2 blocks to Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682724
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Barbara May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Wisconsin Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,650,000.00 ($406.70 / sqft )

1730 Wisconsin Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Build. Seller Offering $40,000 Credit at Close. Located West of the Trail, this spacious modern home offers exceptional value in one of Sarasotas most desirable in city neighborhoods. Built in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687426
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Fortuna Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,475,000.00 ($475.96 / sqft )

1704 Fortuna Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on one of the most charming, oak lined streets in the coveted Granada neighborhood, this home offers a rare blend of privacy, elegance, and effortless Florida living in the heart of Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689929
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice