2013 Santa Catalina Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2013 Santa Catalina Lane
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2231
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9007 / -82.3321
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Cherie Bennett
  • 941-792-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pristine and truly move in ready, this refined residence in Villa Serena of Riverview showcases exceptional care and modern updates throughout. Renovated in 2022, it offers a like new feel, complemented by a new roof (2023), A/C system (2021), and water heater (2020). The single level layout is elevated by vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating a bright, airy ambiance. Living and dining areas connect seamlessly, anchored by a custom feature wall with dry bar, open shelving, and concealed storagebalancing function with clean design. The kitchen is streamlined and well appointed, featuring resurfaced 42 inch cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a thoughtfully integrated workstation. A breakfast bar adds flexibility, while a spacious pantry with built ins enhances storage. A nearby laundry closet includes a newer washer and dryer. The large screened private balcony offers tranquil wooded and lake views, extending the living space outdoors. The primary suite is spacious and serene, with a walk in closet and a fully updated en suite bath featuring dual sinks, modern finishes, a vanity area, linen storage, and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide versatile space for guests or a home office. Additional upgrades include fresh interior paint, updated doors and trim, newer carpeting, modern lighting and ceiling fans, upgraded outlets and switches, blackout shades in front bedrooms, and a new garage door with updated hardware and opener (2023). Ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, Highway 301, I 75, MacDill AFB, and Tampa Bay beaches, this home delivers a polished, low maintenance lifestyle in a well positioned community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1771.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameritech community management
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLA SERENA A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3-203 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-30-20-92K-000000-03203.0
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449898
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5837 Angela Leyla Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$369,000.00 ($198.71 / sqft )

5837 Angela Leyla Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your new construction luxury two story townhome in the heart of Riverview, offering 1,667 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a private garage. Designed for m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390963
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4611 Barnstead Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$285,000.00 ($120.76 / sqft )

4611 Barnstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement on this move in ready, updated end unit designed for low maintenance living in a gated community offers peaceful wooded and creek vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883058
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Dru Miozza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10420 Butterfly Wing Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$289,900.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

10420 Butterfly Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview. This well appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Langston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7234 Grand Elm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

7234 Grand Elm Drive More Like This

"MOTIVATED SELLER" !!!! This One Story Taylor Morison townhome showcases a total of 3 BR. 2.5 baths, with attached garage. This Home features: Stainless steel appliances, granite counter top, lots of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478447
  2. Provided by LANTES REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yury Hidalgo Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5833 Jackie Mae Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$369,000.00 ($198.71 / sqft )

5833 Jackie Mae Place New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your new luxury two story townhome, new construction, in the heart of Riverview! This stunning 1,667 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a private garage. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404744
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10687 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($118.46 / sqft )

10687 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home! A quiet gated community in Riverview Lakes. This lovely and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a spacious upstairs loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486824
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Wandy Tumlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9216 Hillcroft Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$350,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

9216 Hillcroft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT LIFESTYLE | PREMIUM LOT | DESIGNER UPGRADES | MOVE IN READY Welcome to 9216 Hillcroft Dr, where location truly meets lifestyle. Perfectly positioned on a premium waterfront lot, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495048
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Farfan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8906 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$315,900.00 ($171.41 / sqft )

8906 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated Townhome with 3 car parking in a amazing location! This unit has newer flooring, kitchen counter tops, a 3D accent wall in living room, newer carpet upstairs, additional storage in the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504863
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Christopher Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10523 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$284,900.00 ($113.37 / sqft )

10523 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to refined lakeside living at 10523 Lake Montauk Dr., nestled on picturesque Lake Montauk in Riverview. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open floorplan whe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443440
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marcus Stultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice