10523 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8443440 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10523 Lake Montauk Drive
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2513
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8504 / -82.3308
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Riverview Lakes
  • Elementary School: Sessums
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Marcus Stultz
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to refined lakeside living at 10523 Lake Montauk Dr., nestled on picturesque Lake Montauk in Riverview. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open floorplan where bright, airy living and dining flow seamlessly into a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry and a generous island. The upstairs primary suite features a walk in closet and spa inspired bath with dual vanities and a glass enclosed shower. Two additional well appointed bedrooms plus a full bath round out the upper level. Step outside to the screened patio and take in sweeping views of the lake and conservation areajust steps away from dock accessthe ideal backdrop for morning coffee or evening sunsets. With easy access to shopping, dining, major thoroughfares and Tampa Bay, this home blends serene waterfront ambiance with everyday convenience. Dont miss your chance to call Lake Montauk home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1928.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 334.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Town Square
  • Association Phone: 844-281-1728
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERVIEW LAKES LOT 68
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-30-20-A4L-000000-00068.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501453
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
  3. Contact Han Bautista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449898
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$259,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

6236 Olivedale Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming property in the heart of Riverview. RECENTLY REMODELED, featuring brand new appliances. It boasts two spacious bedrooms, two walk in closets, and two and a half bathrooms. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491721
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yaleydis Cardero Rodríguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reduced and Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881110
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$275,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Closing cost assistance available with use of preferred lender! Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430058
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4611 Barnstead Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$280,000.00 ($118.64 / sqft )

4611 Barnstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement on this move in ready, updated end unit designed for low maintenance living in a gated community offers peaceful wooded and creek vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883058
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Dru Miozza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10420 Butterfly Wing Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$289,900.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

10420 Butterfly Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview. This well appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Langston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$279,990.00 ($129.15 / sqft )

8850 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering rare privacy, modern features, and premium improvements in the gated community of Osprey Lakes. Perfectly positioned on a pon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499232
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kaylee Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6984 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$263,500.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

6984 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this Taylor Morrison, energy star rated Marigold floor plan. It is rare that a corner unit townhome offering 1,576 square feet of living space becomes available. Best of all this 3BR/2.5BA/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478834
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jana Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7052 Grand Elm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$284,000.00 ($157.52 / sqft )

7052 Grand Elm Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Ideally situated in a central location with no rear neighbors, this townhom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508032
  2. Provided by TRUENORTH REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice