10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8449898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10685 Lake Montauk Drive
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.85 / -82.3276
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Riverview Lakes
  • Elementary School: Sessums HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers HB
  • High School: Spoto High HB
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Hector Contreras
  • 813-426-2669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with a reasonable offer. This may be your last chance to tour this stunning, practically new townhome in this highly desirable location. Motivated seller! Situated in the highly desirable gated community of riverview lakes, this upgraded block on block construction townhome offers low hoa, no cdd fees, and beautiful new landscaping that enhances this homes curb appeal from the moment you arrive!! With 1,993 sq ft, an open concept layout, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, a 1 car garage, and a private lanai, this home checks all the boxes. Step inside and be greeted by 18x18 tile flooring and high ceilings throughout the main floor. The bright and open family room flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, featuring 42" cabinets, sleek appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. Upstairs, the owners suite offers abundant natural light, a large walk in closet, and an ensuite bath with dual sinks and a walk in shower. The second and third bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space, while the spacious loft provides endless versatilityperfect for a game area, media space, or home office. Modern enhancements include a new smart thermostat and a ring alarm system with interior/exterior cameras, motion sensors, and a ring doorbell. Additional features include hurricane shutters and updated fixtures and ceiling fans throughout. Step outside to the enclosed, screened in patio, ideal for grilling, relaxing, or enjoying complete privacy surrounded by lush trees. The hoa covers exterior insurance and maintenance, water, sewer, and trashmaking this truly low maintenance living. Riverview lakes offers a serene fishing dock and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located in the heart of riverview, youll have quick access to i 75, i 4, the crosstown expressway, medical facilities, hospitals, shopping, dining, and more. This home has everything you've been looking forschedule your private showing today before it is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1993.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 318.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 813-308-4267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIVERVIEW LAKES LOT 112
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-20-30-20-A4L-000000-00112.0
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501453
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
  3. Contact Han Bautista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$259,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

6236 Olivedale Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming property in the heart of Riverview. RECENTLY REMODELED, featuring brand new appliances. It boasts two spacious bedrooms, two walk in closets, and two and a half bathrooms. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491721
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yaleydis Cardero Rodríguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reduced and Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881110
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$275,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Closing cost assistance available with use of preferred lender! Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430058
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4611 Barnstead Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$285,000.00 ($120.76 / sqft )

4611 Barnstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement on this move in ready, updated end unit designed for low maintenance living in a gated community offers peaceful wooded and creek vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883058
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Dru Miozza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10420 Butterfly Wing Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$289,900.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

10420 Butterfly Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview. This well appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Langston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$279,990.00 ($129.15 / sqft )

8850 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering rare privacy, modern features, and premium improvements in the gated community of Osprey Lakes. Perfectly positioned on a pon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499232
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kaylee Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6984 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$263,500.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

6984 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this Taylor Morrison, energy star rated Marigold floor plan. It is rare that a corner unit townhome offering 1,576 square feet of living space becomes available. Best of all this 3BR/2.5BA/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478834
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jana Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7234 Grand Elm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

7234 Grand Elm Drive More Like This

"MOTIVATED SELLER" !!!! This One Story Taylor Morison townhome showcases a total of 3 BR. 2.5 baths, with attached garage. This Home features: Stainless steel appliances, granite counter top, lots of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478447
  2. Provided by LANTES REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yury Hidalgo Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6934 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$275,000.00 ($126.85 / sqft )

6934 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of privacy and proximity. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome offers more than just square footage, it offers a bedroom view of Floridas famous golden

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505028
  2. Provided by ORANGE LEAF REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Orletski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice