597 Spanish Drive N 12, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4690602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 597 Spanish Drive N 12
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1770
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4189 / -82.6605
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  • Provided by: AUM FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Geoff Scalera
  • 855-286-3573
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa in the highly desirable Spanish Main Yacht Club on Longboat Key. Offering 1,429 sq. ft. of move in ready living space, this home features ceramic tile flooring throughout, an open concept living and dining area, and a bright Florida room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The den includes a closet, making it perfect as a home office or optional third bedroom. This maintenance free residence offers exceptional amenities including deeded beach access, shuffleboard courts, and a clubhouse with a library and social rooms. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate bay and harbor access along with an on site marina. The vibrant 55+ community also features a heated pool and active social calendar. Practical conveniences include inside laundry and an attached carport. Pet friendly (one pet up to 35 lbs), the home is ideally located minutes from St. Armands Circle and a short drive to Anna Maria Island. A rare opportunity to enjoy relaxed coastal living in one of Longboat Keys most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1429.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shane Ranieire
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 12 SPANISH MAIN YACHT CLUB CONDOMINIUM PI#79036.0000/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7903600000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R3MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4390 Exeter Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$340,000.00 ($406.21 / sqft )

4390 Exeter Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~ * * * * HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT * * * * ~~~~~~~ * * * * MOTIVATED SELLER! * * * * ~~~~~ This beautifully remodeled condo is mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670603
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Falmouth Drive 304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$360,000.00 ($481.93 / sqft )

4310 Falmouth Drive 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unlock the Door to Your Dream Beach and Boating Lifestyle! Step into a world of unparalleled charm with this move in ready, fully furnished gem on Longboat Key. This isnt just a home; its a transforma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.99 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678473
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Rademacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$387,561.00 ($391.48 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118 More Like This

...shortstories " all the buildings look alike...the photo in picture is of whitney beach condo building ..... Welcome to your private waterfront getaway. This beautifully renovated first floor resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670555
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($504.43 / sqft )

2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Neptune on Longboat Key a charming community where coastal comfort meets relaxed island living. This bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence features tile flooring throughout, a full kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Chatham Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$338,900.00 ($453.68 / sqft )

4360 Chatham Drive 305 More Like This

Waterfront living made easy! This furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in ready and features beautiful tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen, and an enclosed lanai perfect for relaxing. Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678390
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Malihe Karimi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 152, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$355,000.00 ($358.59 / sqft )

6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been waiting for the perfect second floor residence in the highly sought after Whitney Beach community on Longboat Key, this is the one. Offering some of the finest views in the complex, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686698
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$397,000.00 ($350.40 / sqft )

3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new slice of paradise at the Beach Harbor Club! This gem is located in 'B' building, closest to the Gulf of Mexico, and less than one minute walk to pristine white sand beach ! "This b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490120
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sarah Wampler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$389,500.00 ($283.07 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor alert. Great investment opportunity! Condominium is in great condition. Best price for two bedroom, two bath condominium in sought after community of Longboat Harbour. Motivated sellers, read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686109
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Freiwald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Chatham Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($372.20 / sqft )

4350 Chatham Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, charming and ready to move into! Kitchen gutted to studs, totally updated. Tile floors, lots of closet space throughout. Updated baths, Enclosed Lanai with tile floors and electric s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687361
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Yawitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 5, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$368,500.00 ($526.43 / sqft )

2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 5 More Like This

Own your slice of paradise on Longboat Key with this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located at 2850 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 5. Just directly across from public beach access, this 657 sq ft ground flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691701
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice