4380 Exeter Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4380 Exeter Drive 101
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $389,500
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3956 / -82.6436
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Longboat Harbour
  • Building: Longboat Harbour
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Kimberly Freiwald
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor alert. Great investment opportunity! Condominium is in great condition. Best price for two bedroom, two bath condominium in sought after community of Longboat Harbour. Motivated sellers, ready to have a new buyer enjoy this lovely waterfront first floor end unit condominium. New roof, all assessments paid, granite countertops, kitchen open to living area. All glass lanai, tile throughout main living, carpet in bedrooms were in the bedrooms but carpet removed for new flooring to be installed. A huge plus: end unit, close to the beach, washer and dryer are in the unit. Hurricane shutters on rear of unit. Additionally, the beautifully renovated recreation room overlooking the bay serves as heart of social gatherings in Longboat Harbour, hosting a variety of clubs and activities complemented by a kitchen and dance floor. The four heated swimming pools provide relaxation and enjoyment year round. For beach lovers, a community beach pavilion across Gulf of Mexico Drive offers residents private, private deeded beach access with a cabana, parking, restrooms and dressing areas. Witness breathtaking sunrises, spot manatees and savor stunning sunsets along the Gulf beach. This exceptional opportunity offers an unparalleled lifestyle in one of Longboat Key's active, social and vibrant communities! Seize the opportunity to experience waterfront living at its finest. This condominium community was not impacted by hurricane flood waters, according to the owner. Make this beautiful community your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1376.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Andrews
  • Association Phone: 941-383-2126
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: APT 101 BLDG H LONGBOAT HARBOUR PI#80084.1760/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8008417605
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R4MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4310 Falmouth Drive 304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$360,000.00 ($481.93 / sqft )

4310 Falmouth Drive 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unlock the Door to Your Dream Beach and Boating Lifestyle! Step into a world of unparalleled charm with this move in ready, fully furnished gem on Longboat Key. This isnt just a home; its a transforma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.99 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678473
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Rademacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 143, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$425,000.00 ($454.06 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat on beautiful Longboat Key! This charming second story condo is being offered turnkey furnished, making it completely move in readyjust bring your suitcase and start enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692139
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$387,561.00 ($391.48 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118 More Like This

...shortstories " all the buildings look alike...the photo in picture is of whitney beach condo building ..... Welcome to your private waterfront getaway. This beautifully renovated first floor resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670555
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($504.43 / sqft )

2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Neptune on Longboat Key a charming community where coastal comfort meets relaxed island living. This bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence features tile flooring throughout, a full kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$449,000.00 ($712.70 / sqft )

729 Saint Judes Drive S 3 More Like This

Live that Longboat Key waterfront lifestyle and have your own boat lift without the multi million dollar price. Cute and conveniently located, this on grade one bedroom condominium unit that is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steven Schield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G7-304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$465,000.00 ($411.87 / sqft )

1935 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G7-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, perfectly situated on the third floor of the desirable Seaside community on Longboat Key. Set w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496217
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Alie Espinoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 152, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$355,000.00 ($358.59 / sqft )

6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been waiting for the perfect second floor residence in the highly sought after Whitney Beach community on Longboat Key, this is the one. Offering some of the finest views in the complex, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686698
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$397,000.00 ($350.40 / sqft )

3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new slice of paradise at the Beach Harbor Club! This gem is located in 'B' building, closest to the Gulf of Mexico, and less than one minute walk to pristine white sand beach ! "This b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490120
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sarah Wampler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Chatham Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($372.20 / sqft )

4350 Chatham Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, charming and ready to move into! Kitchen gutted to studs, totally updated. Tile floors, lots of closet space throughout. Updated baths, Enclosed Lanai with tile floors and electric s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687361
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Yawitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$445,000.00 ($441.91 / sqft )

3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its absolute finest in this stunning 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo in Beach Harbor Clubcompletely redone from top to bottom with impeccable attention to detail. No surface has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689197
  2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Gladding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice