3061 Quail Hollow # 35, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690473 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3061 Quail Hollow # 35
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3616 / -82.4768
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Quail Hollow
  • Building: Quail Hollow
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Argelia Vidal
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best Kept Secret in Sarasota:) Great Turn Key, quaint placement of this one bedroom, one bathroom condo in the Meadows. First floor walkout onto a lovely pathway of old Florida growth trees and just near the excellent pool. Front parking to the unit and covered entry to the front door. Complete tile floors, two window bedroom to fit side desk or sitting chair additional to the bed and dresser. Pocket door from master bedroom into the full bathroom with tiled shower/bath. Main living area has dining area, living room, wonderful kitchen with breakfast bar and island for meal preparation or serving. Four panel sliders looking out through the delightful screened lanai and onto a deep glorious nature view. Pool just outside the unit with a simple walk. Washer/Dryer is stacked and an outdoor closed storage can also be locked. Community is just down the street from the Meadows Country Club, golf and tennis. Additional Olympic pool and fitness center. Many trails of old growth for walking and biking. Excellent location near UTC Mall area, Lakewood Ranch to the east, downtown Sarasota to the SW, Anna Maria Island to the NW and dining/shopping/events abound being central. The coast offers some of the finest beaches on the Gulf Coast of Florida. A lovely unit for living or leasing seasonally.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 786.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 983.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Meadows Community Association/Lisa Compton
  • Association Phone: 941-377-2300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 35 QUAIL HOLLOW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0034121035
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: # 35
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3516 Richwood  51, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

3516 Richwood 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED condominium in the Heronmere I section of the Meadows! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers breathtaking views of the Meadows Country Club golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660143
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Cannon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690758
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Bradley Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Lake Village Drive # 54, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$249,000.00 ($211.38 / sqft )

5252 Lake Village Drive # 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare tree house feel from the lanai overlooking a lush nature trail distinguishes this upgraded, turnkey residence in The Meadowsoffering refined, maintenance free living just steps from resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690508
  2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Niedospial
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Weybridge  12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

4640 Weybridge 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677826
  2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3629 Longmeadow  38, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$214,900.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

3629 Longmeadow 38 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NEW AC & WATER HEATER 2025* NEW WASHER & DRYER 2024. Come live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner Villa Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672951
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachel Angers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$243,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Winslow Beacon community located in The Meadows! Enjoy ownership of a ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678249
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2517 Glebe Farm Close  H-2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($127.98 / sqft )

2517 Glebe Farm Close H-2 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The BEST VALUE in The Meadows for single level living no stairs, no neighbors above, and truly maintenance free comfort. This bright corner villa welc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677056
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$259,000.00 ($207.87 / sqft )

5691 Bentgrass Drive 15-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Granite counter tops, upgraded appliances, private wooded view from the 2nd floor lanai are just a few of the features that compliment this multi story townhouse styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678888
  2. Provided by TRIDENT PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LLC
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Harpers Croft  7, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$238,000.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

5124 Harpers Croft 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a beautiful, furnished, two bedroom, two bath, ground floor condominium unit in the Harpers Croft condominium community, located within the larger community of The Meadows, in north Saraso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679022
  2. Provided by BARRETT REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Janine Poppa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice