16255 San Donato Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16255 San Donato Place
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2116
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4679 / -82.3753
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Doneen Hoffman
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private oasis! This beautifully designed Ibis model offers a light and airy open concept layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Thoughtful upgrades include a built in desk ideal for a flex space or home office, an alarm system, and a frameless glass shower in the second bathroom. Perfectly positioned as the last twin villa at the cross street of San Donato and Vigo, this home offers enhanced privacy with minimal through trafficcreating a quiet, serene setting. Step outside to your screened lanai and unwind while taking in the peaceful surroundings of your own slice of Florida paradise. Located in Esplanade at Azario, this home delivers a true resort style lifestyle, just a short walk to the pool, restaurants, fitness center, spa, tennis and pickleball courts, and dog park. Its a vibrant, social community where making new friends comes naturally. Enjoy all the incredible amenities without the added cost of a golf membership, helping keep monthly fees lower while still providing full access to Esplanade Azarios world class offerings. Live like youre on vacation every day without ever having to pack a bag. Move in ready and waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1558.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Doug Walkowiak
  • Association Phone: 941-253-2910
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 7047, AZARIO ESPLANADE PH VII, PB 75/75
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 576122859
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nazar Bas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 18135 Cherished Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$439,999.00 ($186.28 / sqft )

18135 Cherished Loop New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910893
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4315 Fence Row Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$517,990.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

4315 Fence Row Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690772
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8733 49th Terrace East, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$530,000.00 ($220.93 / sqft )

8733 49th Terrace East Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller Wants it SOLD! NEW LIST PRICE!! Magnificent golf views, Immaculate and beautifully maintained. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private study/den offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680001
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debi Chaffee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8628 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$450,000.00 ($182.26 / sqft )

8628 54th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den home nestled within a prestigious golf community! This beautifully updated 1,823 square foot residence offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664169
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bridget Spiess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Carova Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$504,000.00 ($211.50 / sqft )

4927 Carova Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Cresswind in one of Floridas sought after 55 plus communities in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. Buyer Incentive 1/0 rate buy down, rates as low as 5.25%. Builders warranty transfers on this p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665877
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Valerie Esposito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13202 Torresina Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$535,000.00 ($237.15 / sqft )

13202 Torresina Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect balance of comfort and community in this maintenance free, single family pool home at Esplanade Golf & Country Club, one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after communities. This stu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671376
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Brown, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18139 Cherished Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$439,999.00 ($186.28 / sqft )

18139 Cherished Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910894
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10015 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$550,000.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

10015 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE!!! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath preserve view home in the gated, maintenance free community of Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club. This open concept great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670061
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$522,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

5243 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Self guided tour available on this quick move in home every day from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687065
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice