4528 Longwater 35, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4528 Longwater 35
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 772
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.362 / -82.4741
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Longwater Chase The Meadows
  • Building: Longwater Chase The Meadows
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Jason Moore
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful ground floor end unit 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and stunning views. Step inside to a bright, spacious living and dining area that feels warm and inviting. The living space opens directly onto a serene screened lanai overlooking the lush fairways of The Meadows golf course, an ideal spot for morning coffee or peaceful sunsets. The generous bedroom includes a large walk in closet for excellent storage. Nestled in the desirable Longwater Chase community, this home places you right in the heart of The Meadows, surrounded by miles of scenic walking and biking trails, access to the outstanding amenities at The Meadows Country Club, offering something for every lifestyle, and just steps away from the community pool, tennis courts and fitness center. You're also just minutes from Sarasota's world famous beaches, vibrant cultural scene, fine dining, entertainment, and shopping. Plus, the bustling Mall at University Town Center is only a relaxing 20 minute walk away. Don't miss this opportunity to own your own slice of paradise and enjoy the very best of Florida living in The Meadows.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 676.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stokes Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-355-9880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 35 BLDG C LONGWATER CHASE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0034111035
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 35
  • View: Garden, Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3025 Quail Hollow 17, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$189,900.00 ($211.00 / sqft )

3025 Quail Hollow 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is priced to sell, Motivated seller, first floor unit over looking the golf course. will not last at this price, great location close to everything. HVAC Replaced in 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691045
  2. Provided by EDELEN COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Gary Edelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Richwood  51, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

3516 Richwood 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED condominium in the Heronmere I section of the Meadows! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers breathtaking views of the Meadows Country Club golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660143
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Cannon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690758
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Bradley Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Lake Village Drive # 54, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$249,000.00 ($211.38 / sqft )

5252 Lake Village Drive # 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare tree house feel from the lanai overlooking a lush nature trail distinguishes this upgraded, turnkey residence in The Meadowsoffering refined, maintenance free living just steps from resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690508
  2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Niedospial
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Quail Hollow # 35, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

3061 Quail Hollow # 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Kept Secret in Sarasota:) Great Turn Key, quaint placement of this one bedroom, one bathroom condo in the Meadows. First floor walkout onto a lovely pathway of old Florida growth trees and just n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690473
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Argelia Vidal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Weybridge  12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

4640 Weybridge 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677826
  2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3629 Longmeadow  38, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$214,900.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

3629 Longmeadow 38 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NEW AC & WATER HEATER 2025* NEW WASHER & DRYER 2024. Come live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner Villa Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672951
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachel Angers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$243,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Winslow Beacon community located in The Meadows! Enjoy ownership of a ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678249
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2517 Glebe Farm Close  H-2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($127.98 / sqft )

2517 Glebe Farm Close H-2 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The BEST VALUE in The Meadows for single level living no stairs, no neighbors above, and truly maintenance free comfort. This bright corner villa welc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677056
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice