2410 Starwood Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2410 Starwood Court
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2570
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4757 / -82.427
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Arbor Grande
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: XCELLENCE
  • Contact: Laura Young
  • 866-595-6025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an exceptional residence in the gated Arbor Grande of Lakewood Ranch, where timeless design and modern sophistication come together in perfect harmony. Crafted by CalAtlantic, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath + office villa offers an elevated lifestyle defined by elegance, comfort, and ease. Feels like, Condo living in a Villa community. Adding to the appeal is a truly maintenance free lifestyle, with the HOA providing exterior maintenance, landscaping, and yard careallowing you to focus on what matters most, a serene well maintained community and home. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by stunning plantation shutters, soaring 10 12 foot ceilings, refined tray details, and a seamless flow of natural light through expansive sliding glass doors crowned with transom windows. Bright inviting porcelain tile flooring extends throughout the home, creating a bright, cohesive aesthetic, while custom accent walls in the great room and primary suite add depth and designer character. At the heart of the home, a thoughtfully designed kitchen showcases quartz countertops, 42 inch upper cabinetry, spacious island and gas cooktopperfectly positioned to connect with the dining and great room spaces for effortless entertaining. The owners suite is a serene retreat, featuring elegant tray ceilings, a striking accent wall, and a spa inspired bath complete with dual vanities and a frameless glass shower. (The fireplace in primary bedroom does not convey.) A private enclosed den with barn doors offers versatility as a functional home office or welcoming guest space. Carefully selected light fixtures and ceiling fans throughout the home also adds to the charm Step outside to your extended screened lanai, where tranquil preserve and nature views provide a peaceful backdrop for everyday living. Pre plumbed for natural gas, this space is ready to become your dream outdoor kitchen and entertaining haven. An outdoor grill is included for your outdoor entertainment needs. This homesite enhances both privacy and the connection to nature. Residents of Arbor Grande enjoy a curated collection of amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, heated pools and spa, pickleball and bocce courts, and a private dog parkall just moments away. With direct access to Bob Gardner Park and close proximity to fine dining, shopping, and the Gulf Coasts renowned beaches, the location is as desirable as the home itself. Move in ready All measurements to be verified by buyers and their realtor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: CalAtlantic
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1815.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Christina Eades
  • Association Phone: 941-822-9155
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 ARBOR GRANDE PI#5800.0090/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 580000909
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4315 Fence Row Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$517,990.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

4315 Fence Row Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690772
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12826 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$590,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

12826 Del Corso Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Best Value in the Community. Significant Price reduction**. Welcome to this stunning, sun drenched home in the highly sought after Esplanade Golf & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Madeline Daraio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$522,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

5243 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Self guided tour available on this quick move in home every day from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687065
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5247 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$557,000.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

5247 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Don't miss your chance only a few homes left in this community! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687069
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5251 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$562,000.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

5251 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Don't miss your chance only a few homes left in this community! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687074
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$524,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

5227 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682888
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18242 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$614,375.00 ($181.07 / sqft )

18242 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Hor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691324
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5223 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$554,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

5223 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682896
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3238 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$515,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

3238 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bed, 3 Bath Double Story Single Family Home with Water View, Patio and attached 2 Car Garage. This double story, offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Located in a se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666703
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12115 Perennial Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$549,900.00 ($196.74 / sqft )

12115 Perennial Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence designed for both comfort and everyday living. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the thoughtful upgrades that truly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676441
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Madison Wells, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice