1318 Wesley Drive 124b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1318 Wesley Drive 124b
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $257,900
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1049
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9166 / -82.0588
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Silver Cove
  • Building: Silver Cove
  • Provided by: FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Brayden Milner
  • 239-542-8521
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Silver Cove in Punta Gorda. This beautifully updated second floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and waterfront living. Enjoy peace of mind with elevated livingno flood insurance requiredwhile taking in breathtaking canal views right from your home. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property provides a serene setting with Gulf access, making it ideal for boating enthusiasts. A private boat slip is available for purchase of $10,000, conveniently located close to the unit for easy access. Inside, the condo features a fully revamped interior with a modern touch, creating a fresh and inviting living space ready for immediate enjoyment. The low HOA fee adds exceptional value, covering all exterior maintenance so you can focus on enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Residents also have access to a well maintained community pool, perfect for relaxing year round. Whether you're searching for a full time residence or seasonal escape this property offers an unbeatable combination of location, lifestyle, and waterfront charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1049.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shelly
  • Association Phone: 941-639-1142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SIL 000 0000 0009 SILVER COVE UN 9 766/911 1124/98 2010/1006 2415/1391 3416/284 4599/2007
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213603007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 124B
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 312, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$234,700.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youll love this FIRST FLOOR CONDO in the beautiful gated community of Clipper Cove, located in the heart of Punta Gorda, FL! This inviting residence offers 3 BEDROOMS PLUS AN OFFICE/DEN and a 1 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526014
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 62c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$239,900.00 ($171.60 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 62c Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH THIRD FLOOR UNIT, OVERLOOKING POOL IN BANYAN POINT! Enjoy waterfront living in this desirable condo in the sought after Banyan Point community of Punta Gorda Isles. Offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Minerich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Magdalina Drive C, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

2732 Magdalina Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own in upscale Punta Gorda Isles with direct ocean access no bridges Keep your boat conveniently behind your home. Situated on a wide inside canal is your place in the sun clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 White Ibis Court 324, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$248,900.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

3256 White Ibis Court 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo delivers spectacular sw facing sunset views over a deepwater saltwater canal from nearly every room. Boaters will love the private concrete dock with water and el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 209, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,000.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the joy of relaxed waterfront living in one of Punta Gordas most beloved 55+ communities. Set along the shores of Charlotte Harbor, this second floor corner residence in the Charlevoi Condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521465
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 51b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,900.00 ($179.27 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 51b Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price improvement! This turnkey furnished, second floor end unit home is ideal for year round or seasonal residents seeking comfort, convenience and access to all Southwest Florida has to offer.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141076
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 San Rocco Drive 111, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,990.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

3903 San Rocco Drive 111 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully located first floor condo in the desirable Twin Isles community of Punta Gorda! Offering over 1,300 square feet of living space, this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692937
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 98412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($114.52 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 98412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced and Priced to Sell this is an Exceptional Opportunity!! Experience RESORT STYLE LIVING IN THE HEART of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to Vivant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Waters Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a turnkey fully furnished, ground floor condo residence located in a friendly and well established community, then spinnaker point is just what you have been seeking. Recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515549
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 25a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 25a Green Listing More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL MOTIVATED SELLER. Prime Waterfront Condo in Banyan Point Punta Gorda Isles. Discover this desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522383
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Chadwick Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice