13731 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689844 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13731 Messina Loop 102
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4444 / -82.4021
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Katina Shanahan
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An excellent investment opportunity with a lease already in place, this garden condominium in Esplanade Golf & Country Club offers immediate income in a highly desirable Lakewood Ranch community. This Caserta VII floor plan features two bedrooms, two baths, and a versatile den or flex space, designed with an open concept layout that appeals to todays renters and future owners alike. The foyer leads into a spacious dining area and great room, where sliding glass doors open to a covered, screened lanai overlooking tranquil lake and golf course views. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with 42 inch cabinetry, granite countertops, and an oversized island that flows seamlessly into the main living areas. The primary suite includes dual vanities, a large walk in shower, a private water closet, and two generous walk in closets. A private hallway leads to the guest bedroom and bath, offering comfort and separation for visitors. The residence also includes a one car detached garage. While this unit does not include a golf membership, residents still enjoy access to Esplanades exceptional resort style amenities set across approximately 600 acres of scenic lakes, preserves, and natural beauty. Amenities include resort style pools, a resistance pool, fitness centers, sports courts, dining venues, and a full social calendar, all easily accessible by golf cartdelivering the vibrant lifestyle that makes this community so sought after. Lakewood Ranch is the number one best selling, multigenerational community in the country and located near world class shopping, dining, entertainment and is minutes to I 75, beaches, great schools and medical facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1528.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1267.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Esplanade Golf and Country Club - Travis Hill
  • Association Phone: 9413063500x742
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102, BACCIANO III AT ESPLANADE LAKEWOOD RANCH PH 18 PI #5800.6335/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 580063359
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($302.41 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhiannon Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

13738 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, serene, and completely move in readythis vacant first floor residence offers refined golf course living without the wait. Welcome to 13738 Messina Loop, Unit #103, an impeccably maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679039
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Breiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($272.79 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Resort Lifestyle at Lakewood National This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sets a new benchmark for luxury in Lakewood National, offering a level of custom sophistication that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681619
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($276.89 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the premier gated community of Lakewood National. Featuring the most desirable Birkdale floor plan, this is a FIRST floor, TURNKEY furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$349,000.00 ($243.04 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 101 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lakewood National Golf Club and this rarely available first floor 3 bedroom condo, offering the largest condo floor plan in the community and a layout that provides the space many buyers ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691538
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5558 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$349,900.00 ($263.28 / sqft )

5558 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakewood National Golf Club widely recognized as the Best of the Best within Lakewood Ranch and a true golfers paradise. This is where luxury living meets resort style excellence with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691733
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Wilcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19140 Scallop Loop  108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$355,000.00 ($265.72 / sqft )

19140 Scallop Loop 108 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to a brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina condo located within the gated Calusa Country Club, directly across from the main driving range. Golf is bundled for these two Gor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Herd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13828 Messina Loop 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$359,000.00 ($208.24 / sqft )

13828 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the Esplanade lifestyle where every day feels like a vacation! View this most RECENTLY BUILT, stunning condo with a FANTASTIC VIEW of the 5th hole on the Esplanade's award winning golf course.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685467
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tracy Seider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 402, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$369,900.00 ($296.87 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. This one looks like a model home with stunning lake and golf course views plus upgrades throughout, designer paint colors, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, 42" tal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684930
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice