13828 Messina Loop 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685467 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13828 Messina Loop 203
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4459 / -82.4008
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Tracy Seider
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Esplanade lifestyle where every day feels like a vacation! View this most RECENTLY BUILT, stunning condo with a FANTASTIC VIEW of the 5th hole on the Esplanade's award winning golf course. A DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP is included, providing immediate access to the championship course and practice facilities.The highly sought after Esplanade at Lakewood Ranch is where resort style amenities and effortless luxury living come together. This immaculate top floor, golf deeded condo, built in 2021 by Taylor Morrison, offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile flex space, 2 bathrooms, and a private 1 car garage, with 1,528 sq ft of beautifully maintained living space designed for comfort and style. Step inside to discover high ceilings, crown molding, and a light filled open floor plan that creates an inviting atmosphere perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to your private screened lanai, where you can unwind while taking in beautiful, panoramic golf course views and stunning Florida sunsets. The living room, dining room and den have a natural and easy flow that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bedrooms are well designed with ample space including well designed bathrooms and closets. Residents enjoy Esplanades resort caliber amenities, including multiple resort style pools, the renowned Culinary Center, Bahama Bar, a state of the art fitness center, tennis pickleball and bocce courts, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant social calendar. Located within a gated community in Lakewood Ranch, youre just minutes from University Town Center, Main Street Lakewood Ranch, and Nathan Benderson Park, with easy access to premier dining, shopping, entertainment, and the world famous Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1528.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Mngmt/Lisa Taylor
  • Association Phone: 941-870-5600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203, BACCIANO IV AT ESPLANADE GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB ESPLANADE LAKEWOOD RANCH PH 30 PI #5800.7350/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 580073509
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Lakewood National with this beautifully furnished first floor Bellini condo offering the ultimate in resort style livingwith golf membership included. Enjoy breathtaking views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663842
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($302.41 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller** Now available is this beautifully turnkey furnished 3rd floor condo with a South facing lake view as well overlooking the picturesque 15th hole of the Piper Golf course and pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rhiannon Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,000.00 ($244.77 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 108 More Like This

Owner financing available. Welcome to 17118 Vardon Terrace #108, where luxury meets leisure in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after resort communities. This first floor, turnkey residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

13738 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, serene, and completely move in readythis vacant first floor residence offers refined golf course living without the wait. Welcome to 13738 Messina Loop, Unit #103, an impeccably maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679039
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nick Breiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$339,900.00 ($272.79 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Resort Lifestyle at Lakewood National This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sets a new benchmark for luxury in Lakewood National, offering a level of custom sophistication that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681619
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$345,000.00 ($276.89 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the premier gated community of Lakewood National. Featuring the most desirable Birkdale floor plan, this is a FIRST floor, TURNKEY furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$349,000.00 ($243.04 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 101 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lakewood National Golf Club and this rarely available first floor 3 bedroom condo, offering the largest condo floor plan in the community and a layout that provides the space many buyers ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691538
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5558 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$349,900.00 ($263.28 / sqft )

5558 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakewood National Golf Club widely recognized as the Best of the Best within Lakewood Ranch and a true golfers paradise. This is where luxury living meets resort style excellence with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691733
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Wilcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19140 Scallop Loop  108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$355,000.00 ($265.72 / sqft )

19140 Scallop Loop 108 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to a brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina condo located within the gated Calusa Country Club, directly across from the main driving range. Golf is bundled for these two Gor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Herd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13731 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$365,000.00 ($211.72 / sqft )

13731 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

An excellent investment opportunity with a lease already in place, this garden condominium in Esplanade Golf & Country Club offers immediate income in a highly desirable Lakewood Ranch community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katina Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice