8685 Daydream Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689829 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8685 Daydream Street
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2569 / -82.4804
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Curt Ware
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked inside the gated community of Promenade at Palmer Ranch, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a fresh take on low maintenance Florida living. With brand new carpet throughout and a light, airy interior, the home feels clean, comfortable, and completely move in ready. The main living space is designed to feel open without sacrificing function, where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly together. The kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a center island that keeps everything connected, whether you're entertaining or enjoying a quiet night in. Step outside to a private screened in lanai that creates a natural extension of the living space, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a spacious and private retreat with a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom complete with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space, while the upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience. Residents enjoy gated access and a resort style pool, all set within one of Palmer Ranchs most sought after communities. Just minutes from shopping, dining, the Legacy Trail, and the white sands of Siesta Key Beach, this location delivers both convenience and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1724.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tamara Gilman / tamara@pmicapstone.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0098050340
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, None, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Prosperity Circle 904, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7050 Prosperity Circle 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW on a 12 month annual lease this stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den and 1 car garage in the highly sought after Arielle community within Palmer Ranch. Ideally l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658468
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Patrick Finke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Crockers Lake Boulevard 21, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,650.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

4017 Crockers Lake Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent (Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch) Available 7/1/26 This is the BEST VALUE 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in all of coveted Palmer Ranchavailable turnkey furnishedand move in ready. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678309
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628 Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY, FULLY FURNISHED and UPGRADED, with a COASTAL VIBE and LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! Available now, no smoking and no pets allowed. This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659181
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON! Gated golfing community on Palmer Ranch. 3rd floor condo with open floor plan and unobstructed view from the kitchen through to the lanai with spectacular water views from all si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691966
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12232 Marsh Pointe Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12232 Marsh Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available in the gated community of Hammock Preserve in Palmer Ranch. This beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath villa with a den/office offers comfort, style, and an unbeatabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3982 Kingston Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3982 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Gate East. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath heated POOL home was built by US Homes and boasts natural light emphasizing the privacy of the cul de sac lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680684
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Streamside Court 1505, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4480 Streamside Court 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

ARIELLE PALMER RANCH...spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located on a cul de sac. Two bedrooms have new carpeting. Eating area in the kitchen & a screened in balcony. A one car garage. Arielle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682207
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8648 Stargazer Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

8648 Stargazer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy. Gated "Promenade at Palmer Ranch" FULLLY FURNISHED Townhome at an Excellent Price! Jump on this Opportunity! Awesome Community Pool & Cabana/Sitting Area w/a gas fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692242
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Dybala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 Central Sarasota Parkway 1116, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

4224 Central Sarasota Parkway 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA.....Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of Palmer Ranch! Nestled in the highly sought after community of Plaza De Flores, this beautifully updated and fully furnished ground floor condom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685291
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Cicerone Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$2,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5425 Cicerone Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move to Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campus, with zero entry pool, fitness center and Bahama bar with d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684725
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Anne Friedland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice