1 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4689707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Meadow Circle
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5363 / -82.4955
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Meadows Ph I
  • Elementary School: Blackburn
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Matthew Sharp, PA
  • 941-792-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ravishing ridgewood meadows!!! Positioned on a prominent corner lot within the gated 55+ community of ridgewood meadows, this custom built jacobsen residence delivers a rare blend of space, functionality, and true pride of ownership all while offering the added advantage of land owned living, where you own both the home and the land beneath it. From the moment you arrive, the scale of the property is immediately apparent. An extended driveway and expansive covered carport provide ample room for multiple vehicles, golf cart parking, and everyday convenience all protected from the florida elements. Just beyond, a dedicated workshop and storage area offer the flexibility for hobbies, tools, or additional organization without sacrificing living space. Traverse the threshold, and the home opens into a bright, airy floor plan where natural light pours through multiple windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The layout flows effortlessly, allowing for both comfortable day to day living and easy entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully positioned at the heart of the home, featuring generous cabinetry, ample counter space, and a functional island with seating, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areas ideal for hosting or simply enjoying a quiet morning at home. One of the standout features is the enclosed lanai, wrapped in windows and filled with natural light a perfect extension of the living space where one can sit listening to the serene birdsong whilst sipping on a cup of their favorite brew, relax with guests, or enjoy a peaceful start to the day while taking in the surrounding greenery. The home offers a well balanced layout, with a comfortable primary suite serving as a private retreat, complemented by an updated en suite bath featuring a custom renovated walk in shower. A secondary bedroom provides space for guests, while a flexible bonus room/office offers the perfect setting for a hobby space, reading room, or quiet retreat. As part of this land owned, gated 55+ community, residents enjoy a lifestyle centered around ease, security, and connection. Ridgewood meadows delivers an amenity rich, resort style experience, with a beautifully maintained clubhouse, heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and an outdoor fitness area all set within a vibrant and socially active neighborhood. Conveniently located just moments from i 75, shopping, dining, and the ellenton outlet mall, this home also places you within a short drive of sitting with your toes in the sand at one of our many world renowned beaches. 40+ year old trailers are a dime a dozen do not allow this opportunity to sail off into the sunset without you!!! Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1375.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Blackburn Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Oversized, Parking Pad, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 104.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ridgewood Meadows Condo Assoc./Carol Clark
  • Association Phone: 941-729-3587
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1 RIDGEWOOD MEADOWS PHASE I PI#8351.1005/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 835110057
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 158 Osprey Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$269,900.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

158 Osprey Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning! Beautiful land owned 2bd/2ba home located on a very large lot with water views in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Rare 2 car carport which can be converted into a 2 car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662755
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$265,000.00 ($124.53 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home! This beautiful 3/2 with carport, screened lanai and an oversized storage bldg for all the extras. As you enter the well appointed living area you will appreciate the appealing furnishi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418860
  2. Provided by RYDER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debra Ryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($83.30 / sqft )

1306 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS!! NO LOT RENT! This manufactured home in the 55+ community Tidevue Estates is one of the largest in the community, at 1782 sq.ft. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677339
  2. Provided by ABUNDANT FIELDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Summer McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$229,900.00 ($114.95 / sqft )

145 Nightingale Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Land Owned with amazing water view! Spacious 2bd/2Ba with a separate office/craft room in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Located on a quiet street with plenty of outdoor living space, oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677876
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$215,000.00 ($85.32 / sqft )

90 Whipporwill Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675100
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,000.00 ($71.80 / sqft )

94 Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AMAZING! LAND OWNED home on a large corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. Looking for a large home, this home features over 1,900 sq. ft. of living space. Outside, this home has a 40

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684379
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Mockingbird Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$244,900.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

70 Mockingbird Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the tranquil community of Ridgewood Oaks! NO LOT RENT! Nestled amongst this lovely 55+ community is this meticulously maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home complete with air conditioned Florida roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468128
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zak Daughtry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Heron Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$249,900.00 ($115.37 / sqft )

117 Heron Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL, LAND OWNED Turn Key Furnished, beautifully remodeled, 2bd/2ba home located in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Meadows. This home is on a very large landscaped lot, on a quiet cul de sac,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688889
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$225,000.00 ($102.37 / sqft )

4308 13th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned active 55+ community offering comfort, style, and flexibility. This well maintained home features dual drivewaysone with a charming open front porch perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691348
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Hummingbird Avenue, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$219,900.00 ($94.46 / sqft )

135 Hummingbird Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Land Owned 2bd/2ba home on an extra large lot with a long covered carport and a workshop. The home features a very large living room with French doors that open to a beautiful lanai to enjoy your mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641577
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice