Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34222
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 806 Nancy Gamble Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $586.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 4266
  8. Acreage: 1.08 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater,River Front
  14. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: A4689382
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Gamble Plantation Shores
  5. Elementary School: Blackburn
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING II
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a Rare, Private Peninsula Estate offering over an acre of prime waterfront living, where breathtaking panoramic views stretch across both canal and river waters. Tucked away at the end of a
Details for 336 Orchid Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $354.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,795,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 180
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 7055
  10. Acreage: 1.05 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal Front,River Front
  16. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: A4672181
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Highland Shores Third
  5. Elementary School: Blackburn
  6. Middle School: Lincoln
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
ONE OF A KIND Waterfront Estate on the Manatee River on over an ACRE of land! This PENINSULA property is the pinnacle of Florida waterfront living! This property is zoned for MULTI FAMILY and is alre
Details for 620 Leffingwell Avenue, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Land
  1. Price: $1,999,500.00
  2. Days On Market: 91
  3. Acreage: 9.50 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: River Front
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4682270
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Townellentown
  5. Provided by: NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One of the last natural properties remaining on the Manatee River.
Details for 4310 70th Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $814,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 209
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4278
  10. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8436296
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Oakleaf Hammock Ph Ii
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Price Improvement + Assumable Low Rate Loan! Take advantage of this rare opportunity to own a beautiful pool home in the gated community of Oakleaf Hammock in Ellenton. This spacious 4 bedroom + den,
Details for 5509 69th Place E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Single Family
  1. Price: $740,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $760,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 82
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 4797
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4683393
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Oakleaf Hammock Ph V
  5. Elementary School: Virgil Mills
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience luxurious living in the gated community of Oakleaf Hammock with this tastefully designed 2017 home offering over 3,500 sq ft of living space and a full 4 car garage. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bat
Details for 333 Sally Lee Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.16 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 158
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4343
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: A4673900
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Highland Shores Second
  5. Elementary School: James Tillman
  6. Middle School: Lincoln
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the potential of true Florida waterfront living at 333 Sally Lee Dr in Ellenton, a canal front property thoughtfully priced to allow the next o
Details for 3727 59th Avenue Circle E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.39 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $725,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 69
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3638
  10. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4684939
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Oak Creek
  5. Elementary School: Virgil Mills
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
MOTIVATED SELLER!!! $50K PRICE DROP!!!Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the private gated community of Oak Creek, an exclusive enclave of just 32 homes nestled among mature oaks and spaci
Details for 3311 Water Street, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Single Family
  1. Price: $687,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $254.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 2698
  7. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Brackish Water,Canal - Brackish
  12. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4687949
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Noble Park
  5. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Amazing location!!! Wake up to shimmering water views, step onto your private dock, and be cruising toward the gulf within minutesthis is the waterfront lifestyle buyers dream about. Impeccably mainta
Details for 4946 60th Avenue Circle E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Single Family
  1. Price: $675,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4282
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4690329
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Oakleaf Hammock Ph Iv
  5. Elementary School: Virgil Mills
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private Florida retreatwhere space, serenity, and scenic beauty come together. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is perfectly positioned to offer rare privacy, with only one neig
Details for 5001 65th Terrace E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Single Family
  1. Price: $660,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4282
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4692308
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Oakleaf Hammock Ph Iv
  5. Elementary School: Virgil Mills
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located on a private conservation lot with no rear neighbors, this stunning two story pool home in Oakleaf Hammock offers the perfect combination of space, upgrades, and outdoor living. Backing to a w