11479 Walden Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689661 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11479 Walden Loop
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,849
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3311
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5537 / -82.4391
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Kingsfield Lakes Ph 2
  • Provided by: PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Perla Whitaker
  • 941-242-9903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Kingsfield Lakes (PARRISH)welcomes you home. Now available for an annual rental is this beautiful lakefront home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, formal living room/ dining room and a bonus room that can be utilized as a play room, den or office. This home also features a 3 car garage to store your extra toys. Once you enter through the front foyer your eyes will immediately be drawn past the formal living/ dining area and past the family room and to the view of the lake. If you have a large family or like to entertain friends and family then you will enjoy the open and large floor plan that this home has to offer you. There is also a screened in lanai and a fenced in back your to enjoy a weekend BBQ. Kingsfield Lakes is a highly desired neighborhood and also offers you a community pool and children's play ground. Conveniently located and within minuets to several grocery stores, shopping and fine dining. By the way if you like to go to LWR then Ft. Hamer bridge is just around the corner. Parrish is a wonderful community where you can still experience a little bit of the remaining country that surrounds the area. There is also a new High School off of Erie road, Buffalo Creek park and golf course are all wonderful features of Parrish. Call us today for more information you will not be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2408.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PERLA WHITAKER 941-812-7216
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 502114709
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9544 Sandy Bluffs Circle, Parrish, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9544 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience in this stunning newer construction home located in the sought after Sawgrass Lakes community in Parrish. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407541
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16454 Woodside Glen, Parrish, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

16454 Woodside Glen More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, modern efficiency, and Florida tranquility in this pristine 2021 built residence. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street in the rapidly growing Parrish community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693725
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10005 Patterson Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10005 Patterson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of modern Florida living in this 2024 built, single level residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465699
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Jessie Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13031 Bluff Oak Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,649.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

13031 Bluff Oak Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental located in the community of Broadleaf in Parrish Florida offering 5 bedrooms,3 bathrooms and an upstairs loft. Inside, the open concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the exp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692522
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10104 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,650.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

10104 Charlotte Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated family retreat! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a large corner lot with a peaceful water view and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504024
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dayna McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 39th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,700.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

8979 39th Street Circle E More Like This

This spacious 2 story 3br/2. 5ba home offers wood laminate floors, upgraded light fixtures and fans, extended screen lanai and a preserve view. Open plan with living room, dining room and gorgeous kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690998
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,750.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

7070 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Immaculately Maintained beautiful home is available for Annual Rental. This Gem is located in Nalanda Estates Community of Parrish, featuring Gated Community, Pool/Spa, Pickleball Court, Clubhous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3547 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691068
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12352 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12352 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to The Gateway, an elegant Craftsman style single family home nestled in the upscale gated Windwater community of Parrish, FL. This brand new residence offers a thoughtful and modern living ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2923 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425652
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Willow Bend Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4723 Willow Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Six month minimum lease per association rules. Turnkey furnished luxury villa located in a gated community. Canoe Creek offers a plethora of amenities including 2 heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592428
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Seascape Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8609 Seascape Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Active 55+ Gated Community! This almost new home offers 2 bedrooms, a den/office, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garageceramic tile throughout, an open floor plan with a large Kitchen, Living Room, and Din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692435
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice