5237 97th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5237 97th Street E
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2479
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4455 / -82.4439
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Rosedale Highlands Subphase D
  • Elementary School: Braden River Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Robert Sherman
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking to be wowed? Welcome to the Highlands inside of Rosedale. Fully remodeled, meticulously maintained, beautiful two bedroom plus den maintenance free home with an open floor plan. From the moment you walk in, you will be met with beautiful marble floors throughout the entire home, bringing your eyes to the stacked featured wall in the family room with fireplace. The kitchen is spacious with quartz countertops and a breakfast nook. The dining room and family room flow naturally off the kitchen for fabulous entertaining. Enjoy the spacious primary bedroom with a remodeled bath, again with quartz countertops, double vanity and a spa like walk in shower with tile to the top of a 10 foot ceiling. The den has marble flooring with a stylish Murphy bed. The bedroom and guestroom boast industrial carpeting for wonderful long term use. Outside, you will be met with a paver oasis, including a hot tub and lounging areas that are private, quiet and serene. This home sits on an oversized corner lot and included in your HOA is exterior and ground maintenance painting of your home every eight years, cleaning of your roof, mulching twice a year, tree trimming of trees and pest control to name a few. A new tile roof was installed in 2024! This is a must see home, modern with attention to detail. No work needs to be done. Just bring your toothbrush and you will be proud to call it home. Rosedale is an outstanding gated, amenity rich community, including tennis, golf, community pool, fitness and recreation center with active social calendars. Added benefit of a golf membership is not mandatory. A $175,000 assumable mortgage at 2.78%. Some furnishings may be available under a separate bill of sale. Make your appointment today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
  • Living Area: 2033.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5012.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rosedale Highlands / Cedric Pemberton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT D-31 ROSEDALE HIGHLANDS SUBPHASE D UNIT 1 PI#5794.0905/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579409059
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4315 Fence Row Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$517,990.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

4315 Fence Row Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690772
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12826 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$590,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

12826 Del Corso Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Best Value in the Community. Significant Price reduction**. Welcome to this stunning, sun drenched home in the highly sought after Esplanade Golf & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Madeline Daraio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10015 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$550,000.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

10015 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE!!! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath preserve view home in the gated, maintenance free community of Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club. This open concept great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670061
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$522,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

5243 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Self guided tour available on this quick move in home every day from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687065
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5247 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$557,000.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

5247 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Don't miss your chance only a few homes left in this community! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687069
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5251 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$562,000.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

5251 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Don't miss your chance only a few homes left in this community! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687074
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$524,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

5227 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682888
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18242 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$614,375.00 ($181.07 / sqft )

18242 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Hor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691324
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5223 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$554,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

5223 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682896
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$552,000.00 ($139.61 / sqft )

5215 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682899
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice