12323 Thornhill Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689600 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12323 Thornhill Court
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 3768
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4136 / -82.4183
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Ranch Country Club Vi
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Renee Preininger
  • 941-366-1619
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 12323 Thornhill Court, a beautifully remodeled Neal Home in the highly desirable Lakewood Ranch Country Club, offering 2,500 square feet of refined living space where timeless design meets modern luxury. Nestled on a private homesite with fantastic curb appeal, this residence delivers both elegance and effortless maintenance free living. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully updated interior featuring gorgeous engineered oak flooring, plantation shutters, and designer lighting throughout. The heart of the home is the completely renovated kitchen, showcasing new custom cabinetry, stylish lighting, a charming farm sink, wine fridge, and high end finishesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. This spacious floor plan includes three bedrooms plus a generously sized office, ideal for working from home or hosting guests. The air conditioned garage adds comfort and versatility, offering the perfect space for storage, hobbies, or keeping your vehicle cool year round. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a well appointed outdoor kitchen featuring a gas grill, creating an inviting space to relax and enjoy Floridas beautiful weather. All of this is just a short golf cart ride from the club amenities, making it easy to enjoy the premier country club lifestyle. Experience privacy, style, and convenience in this exceptional homewhere every detail has been carefully curated for comfort and elegance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2512.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: AMI
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 32 UNIT 3C LAKEWOOD RANCH COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SUBPHASE EE UNITS 3A 3B AND 3C PI#5873.1445/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 587314459
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7530 Tori Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,060,000.00 ($226.98 / sqft )

7530 Tori Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the coveted Sanctuary section of River Club, this meticulously maintained Todd Johnston home offers exceptional quality, thoughtful upgrades, and true Florida indoor outdoor living, all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toma Milbank PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Coventry Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,200,000.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

7517 Coventry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary offering in the highly sought after River Club community, where timeless elegance meets luxury on an expansive, private homesite. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, 7517 Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5583 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16316 Castle Park Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,299,000.00 ($320.90 / sqft )

16316 Castle Park Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this three bedroom plus den residence in the Prestbury neighborhood of Country Club East offers an exceptional blend of modern convenience, architect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4048 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685453
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Gradford Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,150,000.00 ($256.24 / sqft )

7110 Gradford Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private sanctuary in Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch, where shimmering water views, golden sunsets, and resort caliber living come together in perfect harmony. Set on an extra deep cul de s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9979 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,280,000.00 ($294.32 / sqft )

9979 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning River Club Estate is set on almost three acres and backing to the tranquil Braden River, offering sweeping views of water, mature woods and abundant wildlife. Thoughtfully redesigned for mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666883
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17203 Corinna Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,324,999.00 ($283.36 / sqft )

17203 Corinna Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful new home in Del Webb At Lakewood Ranch, where luxury meets tranquility. Perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac with stunning lakefront views, this exceptional Estate offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4676 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680421
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7106 Pine Valley Street, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,175,000.00 ($245.82 / sqft )

7106 Pine Valley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully remodeled golf course home in River Club in Lakewood Ranch, ideally positioned on the 17th fairway of the River Club Golf Course with peaceful lake views in the front and expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682957
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14909 Secret Harbor Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,095,000.00 ($285.23 / sqft )

14909 Secret Harbor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on nearly a half acre at the end of a quiet cul de sac with no homes on one side, this custom residence in a maintenance free neighborhood in Country Club East offers privacy, quality craftsmanshi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667726
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 Abbey Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,249,000.00 ($263.50 / sqft )

7507 Abbey Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained custom Todd Johnston Phoenix H model offering numerous high end upgrades and thoughtful design throughout, ideally positioned on cul de sac within the prestigious gates of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692958
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Echo Belser PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17610 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,219,000.00 ($290.72 / sqft )

17610 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion July 2026. With preserve views directly behind and water views out to the left and right, the Carver's inviting covered entry and foyer open onto the expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4193 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691770
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice