14909 Secret Harbor Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667726 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,095,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3839
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4063 / -82.3903
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Country Club East At Lakewd Rn
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tyler Shanahan
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on nearly a half acre at the end of a quiet cul de sac with no homes on one side, this custom residence in a maintenance free neighborhood in Country Club East offers privacy, quality craftsmanship, and refined comfort throughout. Built with hurricane impact windows and doors, the home features three bedrooms plus a private office complete with a walk in storage closet. Rich wood flooring, plantation shutters, tray ceilings, crown moldings, architectural details and custom built ins add warmth and character throughout. The kitchen serves as the true heart of this home, a Cooks delight. It showcases double built in Viking wall ovens, a 6 burner Viking gas cooktop, built in Viking microwave and warming drawer. The center island has its own prep sink with a breakfast bar that also provides seating to converse with the cook. The walk in pantry provides extensive storage as well as an appliance counter and drawers for baking supplies. The dinette is framed by an aquarium window. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with a tray ceiling, double glass doors opening to the lanai, two custom organized walk in closets, and a spacious en suite bath featuring dual vanities, a walk in shower, private water closet, and linen closet. One guest bedroom includes a built in Murphy bed and an en suite bath, while the second guest room offers pocket slider access to the pool and lanai. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a private pool, spa, and fully equipped outdoor kitchen, creating seamless indoor outdoor enjoyment. The home also offers a three car garage and an exquisite laundry room with a utility sink, marble counters and beautiful cabinetry. Secret Harbor is an exclusive enclave within Country Club East offering maintenance free living. Residents of Country Club East enjoy access to The Retreat fitness center and resort style pool, and the Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club offers several levels of optional membership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Custom
  • Builder Name: Paradise Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2783.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4231.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Megan Heins
  • Association Phone: 941-210-4390
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Other, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 56 COUNTRY CLUB EAST AT LAKEWOOD RANCH, SUBPHASE QQ, UNIT 2 A/K/A SECRET HARBOR PI#5865.3980/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586539809
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7530 Tori Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,060,000.00 ($226.98 / sqft )

7530 Tori Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the coveted Sanctuary section of River Club, this meticulously maintained Todd Johnston home offers exceptional quality, thoughtful upgrades, and true Florida indoor outdoor living, all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toma Milbank PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Coventry Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,200,000.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

7517 Coventry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary offering in the highly sought after River Club community, where timeless elegance meets luxury on an expansive, private homesite. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, 7517 Co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5583 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686255
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16316 Castle Park Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,299,000.00 ($320.90 / sqft )

16316 Castle Park Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this three bedroom plus den residence in the Prestbury neighborhood of Country Club East offers an exceptional blend of modern convenience, architect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4048 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685453
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Gradford Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,150,000.00 ($256.24 / sqft )

7110 Gradford Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private sanctuary in Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch, where shimmering water views, golden sunsets, and resort caliber living come together in perfect harmony. Set on an extra deep cul de s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9979 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,280,000.00 ($294.32 / sqft )

9979 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning River Club Estate is set on almost three acres and backing to the tranquil Braden River, offering sweeping views of water, mature woods and abundant wildlife. Thoughtfully redesigned for mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666883
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Snowy Egret Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,015,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

8014 Snowy Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a dedicated office and expansive bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and Florida lifestyle. Situated on a private homesite, the proper

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688862
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7106 Pine Valley Street, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,175,000.00 ($245.82 / sqft )

7106 Pine Valley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully remodeled golf course home in River Club in Lakewood Ranch, ideally positioned on the 17th fairway of the River Club Golf Course with peaceful lake views in the front and expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682957
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Mizner Reserve Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$990,000.00 ($249.50 / sqft )

7519 Mizner Reserve Court More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in the exclusive and gated Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club in this custom built Caterina III home by Gibraltar. With its beautiful curb appeal, this home is in the mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683057
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Pat McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 Abbey Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,249,000.00 ($263.50 / sqft )

7507 Abbey Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained custom Todd Johnston Phoenix H model offering numerous high end upgrades and thoughtful design throughout, ideally positioned on cul de sac within the prestigious gates of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692958
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Echo Belser PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17610 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,219,000.00 ($290.72 / sqft )

17610 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion July 2026. With preserve views directly behind and water views out to the left and right, the Carver's inviting covered entry and foyer open onto the expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4193 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691770
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice