1649 Napoli Drive W, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689443 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1649 Napoli Drive W
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2034
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3513 / -82.4502
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: San Palermo
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Walter Perkowski, PA
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This unit has been renovated with vinyl flooring and equipped with new appliances. It is bright, light and open with fine quality details that include: ceramic tile throughout the living areas, Corian counters, attractive large tile, 42" kitchen cabinets and a pantry. Bedrooms feature enormous walk in closets with built in organizers and there is a lighted spacious storage area under the staircase. They are very modern and all rooms are wired for phone, internet and cable service. Built of poured concrete with double paned windows the homes are very quiet and include a brick paver driveway & walkway, front & rear lighting, wired security system, front porch and a balcony off the master bedroom. This home is in a prime location in the back of the community overlooking a lake and only a short walk from the heated pool and clubhouse. San Palermo is a beautifully landscaped, well maintained community tucked away in a low traffic location with easy access to I 75 and minutes to UTC Mall, downtown, fine dining, beaches, shopping and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1652.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0038010033
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1883 Riviera Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1883 Riviera Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE AFTER MAY 31, 2026, FOR ALL SHOWINGS. **CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED.** Welcome to Forest Lakes Country Club Estates, a well established golfing community in Sarasota. ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692248
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Beneva Road 604, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,650.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3700 Beneva Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish place to stay is perfect for group trips. Welcome to our fully renovated 2 bedroom condo in beautiful Sarasota! Inside, youll find a cozy king bed and a queen bed, along with two bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676731
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2848 Mark Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,295.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2848 Mark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sarasota Springs 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home with a 1 car garage. Property is well maintained and clean. Enjoy spacious fully fenced backyard. Just a few houses down from the Legacy Trail con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911198
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2275 Cork Oak Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,340.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2275 Cork Oak Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Inject your personality into this beautiful house and you will feel right at home. When you walk into this beautiful house, you will find spacious bedrooms, a finished garage, an attractive fireplace,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475200
  2. Provided by INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,545.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished 3/2 with den/office SFH has been handsomely remodeled. The flooring is all solid surface, tile and wood, so no carpeting! This home is bright and cheery from large windows. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684948
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3965 Corona Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3965 Corona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and a short ride to the beautiful Gulf beaches! This 4BR/2BA home is ready for it's new renter. Large fenced in yard. Solid wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686952
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 Vinson Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2212 Vinson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Updated Sarasota Rental in Prime Location 2212 Vinson Ave Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the heart of Sarasota! Situated at 2212 Vinson Ave, this inviting property of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689727
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES GALLERY
  3. Contact Troy Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Duncanwood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,495.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5333 Duncanwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well established family neighborhood is in a great school district. This is essentially the middle of our town of Sarasota, close to Siesta Key gulf beaches, restaurants and shopping with easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691939
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Brooksdale Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,200.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

4509 Brooksdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3BR/2BA home in the sought after Sarasota Springs neighborhood. Featuring a functional split floor plan perfect for families, this home offers a cozy wood burning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692926
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Craig Hollingsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2082 Old Arbor Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2082 Old Arbor Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Sarasota Rental Updated & Move In Ready! Welcome to 2082 Old Arbor Ct, a beautifully maintained home located in a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Colonial Oaks area of Sarasota.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445624
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice